See abuiäni in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "krl", "2": "abu", "3": "iäni", "t1": "help", "t2": "voice" }, "expansion": "abu (“help”) + iäni (“voice”)", "name": "compound" } ], "etymology_text": "From abu (“help”) + iäni (“voice”).", "forms": [ { "form": "abuiänen", "tags": [ "genitive" ] }, { "form": "abuiändä", "tags": [ "partitive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "krl-decl-T/uni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "8/uni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "abuiäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiänen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiändä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöidä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiänih", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöih", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiäneššä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöissä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiäneštä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöistä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiänellä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöillä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiäneldä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöildä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiänekši", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "abuiäninä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöinä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiänenke", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöinke", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiänettä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöittä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "krl-decl-poss", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "abuiänini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "abuiänis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "abuiänih", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "krl", "10": "", "11": "", "12": "", "2": "nouns", "3": "genitive", "4": "abuiänen", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "partitive", "8": "abuiändä", "9": "", "cat2": "", "f1request": "1", "f3request": "1", "head": "" }, "expansion": "abuiäni (genitive abuiänen, partitive abuiändä)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "abuiänen", "2": "abuiändä" }, "expansion": "abuiäni (genitive abuiänen, partitive abuiändä)", "name": "krl-noun" } ], "hyphenation": [ "a‧bu‧iä‧ni" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ä" }, "name": "krl-decl-T/uni" }, { "args": { "1": "abuiäni", "10": "abuiäninä", "11": "abuiänenke", "12": "abuiänettä", "13": "abuiänet", "14": "abuiänilöin", "15": "abuiänilöidä", "16": "abuiänilöih", "17": "abuiänilöissä", "18": "abuiänilöistä", "19": "abuiänilöillä", "2": "abuiänen", "20": "abuiänilöildä", "21": "abuiänilöiksi", "22": "abuiänilöinä", "23": "abuiänilöinke", "24": "abuiänilöittä", "3": "abuiändä", "4": "abuiänih", "5": "abuiäneššä", "6": "abuiäneštä", "7": "abuiänellä", "8": "abuiäneldä", "9": "abuiänekši", "d": "T", "type": "type 8/<i class=\"Latn mention\" lang=\"krl\">uni</i>, no gradation" }, "name": "krl-decl-table" }, { "args": {}, "name": "krl-decl-poss" } ], "lang": "Karelian", "lang_code": "krl", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Karelian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "South Karelian", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "topical", "langcode": "krl", "name": "Singing", "orig": "krl:Singing", "parents": [ "Music", "Talking", "Art", "Sound", "Human behaviour", "Language", "Culture", "Energy", "Human", "Communication", "Society", "Nature", "All topics", "Fundamental" ], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "second voice" ], "id": "en-abuiäni-krl-noun--0~af5AM", "links": [ [ "singing", "singing#Noun" ], [ "second", "second" ], [ "voice", "voice" ] ], "qualifier": "South Karelian; singing; South Karelian; singing", "raw_glosses": [ "(South Karelian, singing) second voice" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈɑbuˌiæ̯nʲi/" } ], "word": "abuiäni" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "krl", "2": "abu", "3": "iäni", "t1": "help", "t2": "voice" }, "expansion": "abu (“help”) + iäni (“voice”)", "name": "compound" } ], "etymology_text": "From abu (“help”) + iäni (“voice”).", "forms": [ { "form": "abuiänen", "tags": [ "genitive" ] }, { "form": "abuiändä", "tags": [ "partitive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "krl-decl-T/uni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "8/uni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "abuiäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiänen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiändä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöidä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiänih", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöih", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiäneššä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöissä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiäneštä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöistä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiänellä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöillä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiäneldä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöildä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiänekši", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "abuiäninä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöinä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiänenke", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöinke", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "abuiänettä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "abuiänilöittä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "krl-decl-poss", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "abuiänini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "abuiänis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "abuiänih", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "krl", "10": "", "11": "", "12": "", "2": "nouns", "3": "genitive", "4": "abuiänen", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "partitive", "8": "abuiändä", "9": "", "cat2": "", "f1request": "1", "f3request": "1", "head": "" }, "expansion": "abuiäni (genitive abuiänen, partitive abuiändä)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "abuiänen", "2": "abuiändä" }, "expansion": "abuiäni (genitive abuiänen, partitive abuiändä)", "name": "krl-noun" } ], "hyphenation": [ "a‧bu‧iä‧ni" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ä" }, "name": "krl-decl-T/uni" }, { "args": { "1": "abuiäni", "10": "abuiäninä", "11": "abuiänenke", "12": "abuiänettä", "13": "abuiänet", "14": "abuiänilöin", "15": "abuiänilöidä", "16": "abuiänilöih", "17": "abuiänilöissä", "18": "abuiänilöistä", "19": "abuiänilöillä", "2": "abuiänen", "20": "abuiänilöildä", "21": "abuiänilöiksi", "22": "abuiänilöinä", "23": "abuiänilöinke", "24": "abuiänilöittä", "3": "abuiändä", "4": "abuiänih", "5": "abuiäneššä", "6": "abuiäneštä", "7": "abuiänellä", "8": "abuiäneldä", "9": "abuiänekši", "d": "T", "type": "type 8/<i class=\"Latn mention\" lang=\"krl\">uni</i>, no gradation" }, "name": "krl-decl-table" }, { "args": {}, "name": "krl-decl-poss" } ], "lang": "Karelian", "lang_code": "krl", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Karelian compound terms", "Karelian entries with incorrect language header", "Karelian lemmas", "Karelian nouns", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "South Karelian", "krl:Singing" ], "glosses": [ "second voice" ], "links": [ [ "singing", "singing#Noun" ], [ "second", "second" ], [ "voice", "voice" ] ], "qualifier": "South Karelian; singing; South Karelian; singing", "raw_glosses": [ "(South Karelian, singing) second voice" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈɑbuˌiæ̯nʲi/" } ], "word": "abuiäni" }
Download raw JSONL data for abuiäni meaning in Karelian (4.8kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Karelian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.