"პაქტი" meaning in Georgian

See პაქტი in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: [pʼakʰtʼi]
Etymology: From Latin. Etymology templates: {{der|ka|la|-}} Latin Head templates: {{ka-noun|პაქტები}} პაქტი • (ṗakṭi) (plural პაქტები) Inflection templates: {{ka-decl-noun}} Forms: ṗakṭi [romanization], პაქტები [plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], პაქტი [nominative, singular], პაქტები [nominative, plural], პაქტნი [archaic, nominative, plural], პაქტმა [ergative, singular], პაქტებმა [ergative, plural], პაქტთ [archaic, ergative, plural], პაქტთ [archaic, ergative, plural], პაქტთაt) [archaic, ergative, plural], პაქტთაta) [archaic, ergative, plural], პაქტს [dative, singular], პაქტს [dative, singular], პაქტსაs) [dative, singular], პაქტსაsa) [dative, singular], პაქტებს [dative, plural], პაქტებს [dative, plural], პაქტებსაs) [dative, plural], პაქტებსაsa) [dative, plural], პაქტთ [archaic, dative, plural], პაქტთ [archaic, dative, plural], პაქტთაt) [archaic, dative, plural], პაქტთაta) [archaic, dative, plural], პაქტის [genitive, singular], პაქტის [genitive, singular], პაქტისაs) [genitive, singular], პაქტისაsa) [genitive, singular], პაქტების [genitive, plural], პაქტების [genitive, plural], პაქტებისაs) [genitive, plural], პაქტებისაsa) [genitive, plural], პაქტთ [archaic, genitive, plural], პაქტთ [archaic, genitive, plural], პაქტთაt) [archaic, genitive, plural], პაქტთაta) [archaic, genitive, plural], პაქტით [instrumental, singular], პაქტით [instrumental, singular], პაქტითაt) [instrumental, singular], პაქტითაta) [instrumental, singular], პაქტებით [instrumental, plural], პაქტებით [instrumental, plural], პაქტებითაt) [instrumental, plural], პაქტებითაta) [instrumental, plural], - [archaic, instrumental, plural], პაქტად [adverbial, singular], პაქტად [adverbial, singular], პაქტადაd) [adverbial, singular], პაქტადაda) [adverbial, singular], პაქტებად [adverbial, plural], პაქტებად [adverbial, plural], პაქტებადაd) [adverbial, plural], პაქტებადაda) [adverbial, plural], - [adverbial, archaic, plural], პაქტო [singular, vocative], პაქტებო [plural, vocative], პაქტნო [archaic, plural, vocative], no-table-tags [table-tags], პაქტზე [error-unrecognized-form, singular], პაქტებზე [error-unrecognized-form, plural], პაქტთან [error-unrecognized-form, singular], პაქტებთან [error-unrecognized-form, plural], პაქტში [error-unrecognized-form, singular], პაქტებში [error-unrecognized-form, plural], პაქტივით [error-unrecognized-form, singular], პაქტებივით [error-unrecognized-form, plural], პაქტისთვის [error-unrecognized-form, singular], პაქტებისთვის [error-unrecognized-form, plural], პაქტისებრ [error-unrecognized-form, singular], პაქტებისებრ [error-unrecognized-form, plural], პაქტისკენ [error-unrecognized-form, singular], პაქტებისკენ [error-unrecognized-form, plural], პაქტისგან [error-unrecognized-form, singular], პაქტებისგან [error-unrecognized-form, plural], პაქტისადმი [error-unrecognized-form, singular], პაქტებისადმი [error-unrecognized-form, plural], პაქტიდან [error-unrecognized-form, singular], პაქტებიდან [error-unrecognized-form, plural], პაქტითურთ [error-unrecognized-form, singular], პაქტებითურთ [error-unrecognized-form, plural], პაქტამდე [error-unrecognized-form, singular], პაქტებამდე [error-unrecognized-form, plural]
  1. pact
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ka",
        "2": "la",
        "3": "-"
      },
      "expansion": "Latin",
      "name": "der"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Latin.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ṗakṭi",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტები",
      "tags": [
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ka-decl-noun",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტი",
      "roman": "ṗakṭi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტები",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტნი",
      "roman": "ṗakṭni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტმა",
      "roman": "ṗakṭma",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებმა",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebma",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "ergative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "ergative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთაt)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "ergative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთაta)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "ergative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტს",
      "roman": "ṗakṭs",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტს",
      "roman": "ṗakṭsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტსაs)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტსაsa)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებს",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebs",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებს",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებსაs)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებსაsa)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთაt)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთაta)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტის",
      "roman": "ṗakṭis",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტის",
      "roman": "ṗakṭisa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტისაs)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტისაsa)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტების",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebis",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტების",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebisa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებისაs)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებისაsa)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთაt)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთაta)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტით",
      "roman": "ṗakṭit",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტით",
      "roman": "ṗakṭita",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტითაt)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტითაta)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებით",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebit",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებით",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebita",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებითაt)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებითაta)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტად",
      "roman": "ṗakṭad",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტად",
      "roman": "ṗakṭada",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტადაd)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტადაda)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებად",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebad",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებად",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebada",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებადაd)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებადაda)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "archaic",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტო",
      "roman": "ṗakṭo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებო",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტნო",
      "roman": "ṗakṭno",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "plural",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ka-decl-noun",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტზე",
      "roman": "ṗakṭze",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებზე",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebze",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთან",
      "roman": "ṗakṭtan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებთან",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebtan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტში",
      "roman": "ṗakṭši",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებში",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebši",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტივით",
      "roman": "ṗakṭivit",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებივით",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebivit",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტისთვის",
      "roman": "ṗakṭistvis",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებისთვის",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebistvis",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტისებრ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭisebr",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებისებრ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebisebr",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტისკენ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭisḳen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებისკენ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebisḳen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტისგან",
      "roman": "ṗakṭisgan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებისგან",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebisgan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტისადმი",
      "roman": "ṗakṭisadmi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებისადმი",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebisadmi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტიდან",
      "roman": "ṗakṭidan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებიდან",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebidan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტითურთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭiturt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებითურთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebiturt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტამდე",
      "roman": "ṗakṭamde",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებამდე",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebamde",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "პაქტები"
      },
      "expansion": "პაქტი • (ṗakṭi) (plural პაქტები)",
      "name": "ka-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "ka-decl-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Georgian",
  "lang_code": "ka",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Georgian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Georgian links with redundant alt parameters",
          "parents": [
            "Links with redundant alt parameters",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Georgian links with redundant wikilinks",
          "parents": [
            "Links with redundant wikilinks",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "pact"
      ],
      "id": "en-პაქტი-ka-noun-mYoTrgLv",
      "links": [
        [
          "pact",
          "pact"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[pʼakʰtʼi]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "პაქტი"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ka",
        "2": "la",
        "3": "-"
      },
      "expansion": "Latin",
      "name": "der"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Latin.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ṗakṭi",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტები",
      "tags": [
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ka-decl-noun",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტი",
      "roman": "ṗakṭi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტები",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტნი",
      "roman": "ṗakṭni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტმა",
      "roman": "ṗakṭma",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებმა",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebma",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "ergative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "ergative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთაt)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "ergative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთაta)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "ergative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტს",
      "roman": "ṗakṭs",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტს",
      "roman": "ṗakṭsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტსაs)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტსაsa)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებს",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebs",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებს",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებსაs)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებსაsa)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთაt)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთაta)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "dative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტის",
      "roman": "ṗakṭis",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტის",
      "roman": "ṗakṭisa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტისაs)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტისაsa)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტების",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebis",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტების",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebisa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებისაs)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებისაsa)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთაt)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთაta)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტით",
      "roman": "ṗakṭit",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტით",
      "roman": "ṗakṭita",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტითაt)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტითაta)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებით",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebit",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებით",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebita",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებითაt)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებითაta)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტად",
      "roman": "ṗakṭad",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტად",
      "roman": "ṗakṭada",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტადაd)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტადაda)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებად",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebad",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებად",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebada",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებადაd)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებადაda)",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "archaic",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტო",
      "roman": "ṗakṭo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებო",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტნო",
      "roman": "ṗakṭno",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "archaic",
        "plural",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ka-decl-noun",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტზე",
      "roman": "ṗakṭze",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებზე",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebze",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტთან",
      "roman": "ṗakṭtan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებთან",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebtan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტში",
      "roman": "ṗakṭši",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებში",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebši",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტივით",
      "roman": "ṗakṭivit",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებივით",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebivit",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტისთვის",
      "roman": "ṗakṭistvis",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებისთვის",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebistvis",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტისებრ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭisebr",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებისებრ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebisebr",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტისკენ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭisḳen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებისკენ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebisḳen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტისგან",
      "roman": "ṗakṭisgan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებისგან",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebisgan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტისადმი",
      "roman": "ṗakṭisadmi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებისადმი",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebisadmi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტიდან",
      "roman": "ṗakṭidan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებიდან",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebidan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტითურთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭiturt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებითურთ",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebiturt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტამდე",
      "roman": "ṗakṭamde",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "პაქტებამდე",
      "roman": "ṗakṭebamde",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "პაქტები"
      },
      "expansion": "პაქტი • (ṗakṭi) (plural პაქტები)",
      "name": "ka-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "ka-decl-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Georgian",
  "lang_code": "ka",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Georgian countable nouns",
        "Georgian entries with incorrect language header",
        "Georgian lemmas",
        "Georgian links with redundant alt parameters",
        "Georgian links with redundant wikilinks",
        "Georgian nouns",
        "Georgian terms derived from Latin",
        "Georgian terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "pact"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "pact",
          "pact"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[pʼakʰtʼi]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "პაქტი"
}

Download raw JSONL data for პაქტი meaning in Georgian (10.3kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'dative-case postpositions'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-ზე (-ze, “on”)'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-თან (-tan, “near”)'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-ში (-ši, “in”)'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-ვით (-vit, “like”)'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'genitive-case postpositions'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-თვის (-tvis, “for”)'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-ებრ (-ebr, “like”)'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-კენ (-ḳen, “towards”)'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-გან (-gan, “from/of”)'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-ადმი (-admi, “in relation to”)'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'instrumental-case postpositions'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-დან (-dan, “from/since”)'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-ურთ (-urt, “together with”)'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'adverbial-case postpositions'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-მდე (-mde, “up to”)'",
  "path": [
    "პაქტი"
  ],
  "section": "Georgian",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "პაქტი",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Georgian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.