See დოლაბი in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ka", "2": "oge", "3": "დოლაბი" }, "expansion": "Old Georgian დოლაბი (dolabi)", "name": "uder" }, { "args": { "1": "ka", "2": "fa", "3": "دولاب", "tr": "dulâb, dowlâb" }, "expansion": "Persian دولاب (dulâb, dowlâb)", "name": "der" } ], "etymology_text": "From Old Georgian დოლაბი (dolabi), from Persian دولاب (dulâb, dowlâb).", "forms": [ { "form": "dolabi", "tags": [ "romanization" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბები", "tags": [ "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "ka-decl-noun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბი", "roman": "dolabi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბები", "roman": "dolabebi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბნი", "roman": "dolabni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბმა", "roman": "dolabma", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ergative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებმა", "roman": "dolabebma", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ergative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთ", "roman": "dolabt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "ergative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთ", "roman": "dolabta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "ergative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთაt)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "ergative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთაta)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "ergative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბს", "roman": "dolabs", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბს", "roman": "dolabsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბსაs)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბსაsa)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებს", "roman": "dolabebs", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებს", "roman": "dolabebsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებსაs)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებსაsa)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთ", "roman": "dolabt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთ", "roman": "dolabta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთაt)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთაta)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბის", "roman": "dolabis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბის", "roman": "dolabisa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბისაs)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბისაsa)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბების", "roman": "dolabebis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბების", "roman": "dolabebisa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებისაs)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებისაsa)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთ", "roman": "dolabt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთ", "roman": "dolabta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთაt)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთაta)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბით", "roman": "dolabit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბით", "roman": "dolabita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბითაt)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბითაta)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებით", "roman": "dolabebit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებით", "roman": "dolabebita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებითაt)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებითაta)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბად", "roman": "dolabad", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბად", "roman": "dolabada", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბადაd)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბადაda)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებად", "roman": "dolabebad", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებად", "roman": "dolabebada", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებადაd)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებადაda)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "archaic", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბო", "roman": "dolabo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებო", "roman": "dolabebo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბნო", "roman": "dolabno", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "ka-decl-noun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბზე", "roman": "dolabze", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებზე", "roman": "dolabebze", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთან", "roman": "dolabtan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებთან", "roman": "dolabebtan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბში", "roman": "dolabši", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებში", "roman": "dolabebši", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბივით", "roman": "dolabivit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებივით", "roman": "dolabebivit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბისთვის", "roman": "dolabistvis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებისთვის", "roman": "dolabebistvis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბისებრ", "roman": "dolabisebr", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებისებრ", "roman": "dolabebisebr", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბისკენ", "roman": "dolabisḳen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებისკენ", "roman": "dolabebisḳen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბისგან", "roman": "dolabisgan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებისგან", "roman": "dolabebisgan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბისადმი", "roman": "dolabisadmi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებისადმი", "roman": "dolabebisadmi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბიდან", "roman": "dolabidan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებიდან", "roman": "dolabebidan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბითურთ", "roman": "dolabiturt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებითურთ", "roman": "dolabebiturt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბამდე", "roman": "dolabamde", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებამდე", "roman": "dolabebamde", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "დოლაბები" }, "expansion": "დოლაბი • (dolabi) (plural დოლაბები)", "name": "ka-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": {}, "name": "ka-decl-noun" } ], "lang": "Georgian", "lang_code": "ka", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Georgian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Georgian links with redundant alt parameters", "parents": [ "Links with redundant alt parameters", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Georgian links with redundant wikilinks", "parents": [ "Links with redundant wikilinks", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Georgian undefined derivations", "parents": [ "Undefined derivations", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 2 entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "_dis": "72 8 20", "kind": "other", "name": "Khopa–Batumi Laz", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "89 5 6", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 2 entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "91 4 5", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "derived": [ { "roman": "dolabis rḳali", "word": "დოლაბის რკალი" } ], "glosses": [ "millstone" ], "id": "en-დოლაბი-ka-noun-E2etviUa", "links": [ [ "millstone", "millstone" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "[d̥oɫabi]" } ], "word": "დოლაბი" }
{ "categories": [ "Arkabi Laz", "Artasheni Laz", "Chkhala Laz", "Khopa–Batumi Laz", "Pages with 2 entries", "Pages with entries", "lzz:Furniture" ], "derived": [ { "roman": "dolabis rḳali", "word": "დოლაბის რკალი" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ka", "2": "oge", "3": "დოლაბი" }, "expansion": "Old Georgian დოლაბი (dolabi)", "name": "uder" }, { "args": { "1": "ka", "2": "fa", "3": "دولاب", "tr": "dulâb, dowlâb" }, "expansion": "Persian دولاب (dulâb, dowlâb)", "name": "der" } ], "etymology_text": "From Old Georgian დოლაბი (dolabi), from Persian دولاب (dulâb, dowlâb).", "forms": [ { "form": "dolabi", "tags": [ "romanization" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბები", "tags": [ "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "ka-decl-noun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბი", "roman": "dolabi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბები", "roman": "dolabebi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბნი", "roman": "dolabni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბმა", "roman": "dolabma", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ergative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებმა", "roman": "dolabebma", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ergative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთ", "roman": "dolabt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "ergative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთ", "roman": "dolabta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "ergative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთაt)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "ergative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთაta)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "ergative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბს", "roman": "dolabs", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბს", "roman": "dolabsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბსაs)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბსაsa)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებს", "roman": "dolabebs", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებს", "roman": "dolabebsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებსაs)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებსაsa)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთ", "roman": "dolabt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთ", "roman": "dolabta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთაt)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთაta)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბის", "roman": "dolabis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბის", "roman": "dolabisa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბისაs)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბისაsa)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბების", "roman": "dolabebis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბების", "roman": "dolabebisa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებისაs)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებისაsa)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთ", "roman": "dolabt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთ", "roman": "dolabta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთაt)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთაta)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბით", "roman": "dolabit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბით", "roman": "dolabita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბითაt)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბითაta)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებით", "roman": "dolabebit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებით", "roman": "dolabebita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებითაt)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებითაta)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბად", "roman": "dolabad", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბად", "roman": "dolabada", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბადაd)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბადაda)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებად", "roman": "dolabebad", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებად", "roman": "dolabebada", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებადაd)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებადაda)", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adverbial", "archaic", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბო", "roman": "dolabo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებო", "roman": "dolabebo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბნო", "roman": "dolabno", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "archaic", "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "ka-decl-noun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბზე", "roman": "dolabze", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებზე", "roman": "dolabebze", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბთან", "roman": "dolabtan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებთან", "roman": "dolabebtan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბში", "roman": "dolabši", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებში", "roman": "dolabebši", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბივით", "roman": "dolabivit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებივით", "roman": "dolabebivit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბისთვის", "roman": "dolabistvis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებისთვის", "roman": "dolabebistvis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბისებრ", "roman": "dolabisebr", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებისებრ", "roman": "dolabebisebr", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბისკენ", "roman": "dolabisḳen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებისკენ", "roman": "dolabebisḳen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბისგან", "roman": "dolabisgan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებისგან", "roman": "dolabebisgan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბისადმი", "roman": "dolabisadmi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებისადმი", "roman": "dolabebisadmi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბიდან", "roman": "dolabidan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებიდან", "roman": "dolabebidan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბითურთ", "roman": "dolabiturt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებითურთ", "roman": "dolabebiturt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბამდე", "roman": "dolabamde", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "singular" ] }, { "form": "დოლაბებამდე", "roman": "dolabebamde", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "დოლაბები" }, "expansion": "დოლაბი • (dolabi) (plural დოლაბები)", "name": "ka-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": {}, "name": "ka-decl-noun" } ], "lang": "Georgian", "lang_code": "ka", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Georgian countable nouns", "Georgian entries with incorrect language header", "Georgian lemmas", "Georgian links with redundant alt parameters", "Georgian links with redundant wikilinks", "Georgian nouns", "Georgian terms derived from Old Georgian", "Georgian terms derived from Persian", "Georgian terms with IPA pronunciation", "Georgian undefined derivations", "Pages with 2 entries", "Pages with entries" ], "glosses": [ "millstone" ], "links": [ [ "millstone", "millstone" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "[d̥oɫabi]" } ], "word": "დოლაბი" }
Download raw JSONL data for დოლაბი meaning in Georgian (10.9kB)
{ "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'dative-case postpositions'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-ზე (-ze, “on”)'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-თან (-tan, “near”)'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-ში (-ši, “in”)'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-ვით (-vit, “like”)'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'genitive-case postpositions'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-თვის (-tvis, “for”)'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-ებრ (-ebr, “like”)'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-კენ (-ḳen, “towards”)'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-გან (-gan, “from/of”)'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-ადმი (-admi, “in relation to”)'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'instrumental-case postpositions'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-დან (-dan, “from/since”)'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-ურთ (-urt, “together with”)'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'adverbial-case postpositions'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: '-მდე (-mde, “up to”)'", "path": [ "დოლაბი" ], "section": "Georgian", "subsection": "noun", "title": "დოლაბი", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Georgian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.