See pyöreäkaarinen in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "pyöreä",
"3": "kaari",
"4": "-inen"
},
"expansion": "pyöreä + kaari + -inen",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "pyöreä + kaari + -inen",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarinen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarinen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisine",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "pyöreäkaarinen",
"name": "fi-adj"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "pyöreäkaari",
"2": "a",
"pos": "adj"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -inen",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"with a round arc"
],
"id": "en-pyöreäkaarinen-fi-adj-LBOMjMHI",
"links": [
[
"round",
"round"
],
[
"arc",
"arc"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈpyø̯reæˌkɑːrinen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈpyø̞̯re̞æˌkɑ̝ːrine̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑːrinen"
}
],
"word": "pyöreäkaarinen"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "pyöreä",
"3": "kaari",
"4": "-inen"
},
"expansion": "pyöreä + kaari + -inen",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "pyöreä + kaari + -inen",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarinen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarinen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisine",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaaristansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaariseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyöreäkaarisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "pyöreäkaarinen",
"name": "fi-adj"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "pyöreäkaari",
"2": "a",
"pos": "adj"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 6-syllable words",
"Finnish adjectives",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"Finnish terms suffixed with -inen",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑːrinen",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑːrinen/6 syllables",
"fi-adj with no 1 or 2"
],
"glosses": [
"with a round arc"
],
"links": [
[
"round",
"round"
],
[
"arc",
"arc"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈpyø̯reæˌkɑːrinen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈpyø̞̯re̞æˌkɑ̝ːrine̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑːrinen"
}
],
"word": "pyöreäkaarinen"
}
Download raw JSONL data for pyöreäkaarinen meaning in Finnish (21.8kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.