"teoritzat" meaning in Catalan

Verb

Forms: teoritzada [feminine], teoritzats [masculine, plural], teoritzades [feminine, plural] IPA: /tə.o.ɾiˈd͡zat/ [Balearic], /tə.u.ɾiˈd͡zat/ [Central], /te.o.ɾiˈzat/ [Valencian]
  1. past participle of teoritzar Tags: form-of, masculine, participle, past Form of: teoritzar

Download JSON data for teoritzat meaning in Catalan (0.9kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Catalan dictionary. The data was extracted on 2021-07-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2021-07-20 using wiktextract. The machine-readable data formats are described on that page.