"ползвали" meaning in Bulgarian

See ползвали in All languages combined

Verb

IPA: [ˈpɔɫzvəlʲi], [poɫˈzvalʲi]
Head templates: {{bg-part form|по́лзвали|head2=ползва́ли}} по́лзвали or ползва́ли (pólzvali or polzváli) Forms: по́лзвали [canonical], ползва́ли [canonical], pólzvali [romanization], polzváli [romanization]
  1. indefinite plural past active aorist participle of по́лзвам (pólzvam) Tags: active, aorist, form-of, indefinite, participle, past, plural Form of: по́лзвам (extra: pólzvam)
    Sense id: ползвали-bg-verb-VQvF5e-J

Verb

IPA: [ˈpɔɫzvəlʲi], [poɫˈzvalʲi]
Head templates: {{bg-part form|по́лзвали}} по́лзвали (pólzvali) Forms: по́лзвали [canonical], pólzvali [romanization]
  1. plural past active imperfect participle of по́лзвам (pólzvam) Tags: active, form-of, imperfect, participle, past, plural Form of: по́лзвам (extra: pólzvam)
    Sense id: ползвали-bg-verb-k6IH4YzU

Download JSON data for ползвали meaning in Bulgarian (2.5kB)

{
  "categories": [],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "по́лзвали",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ползва́ли",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pólzvali",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polzváli",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "по́лзвали",
        "head2": "ползва́ли"
      },
      "expansion": "по́лзвали or ползва́ли (pólzvali or polzváli)",
      "name": "bg-part form"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Bulgarian",
  "lang_code": "bg",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "extra": "pólzvam",
          "word": "по́лзвам"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "indefinite plural past active aorist participle of по́лзвам (pólzvam)"
      ],
      "id": "ползвали-bg-verb-VQvF5e-J",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "indefinite plural past active aorist participle of по́лзвам (pólzvam)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "form-of",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈpɔɫzvəlʲi]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[poɫˈzvalʲi]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "ползвали"
}

{
  "categories": [],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "по́лзвали",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pólzvali",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "по́лзвали"
      },
      "expansion": "по́лзвали (pólzvali)",
      "name": "bg-part form"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Bulgarian",
  "lang_code": "bg",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "extra": "pólzvam",
          "word": "по́лзвам"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "plural past active imperfect participle of по́лзвам (pólzvam)"
      ],
      "id": "ползвали-bg-verb-k6IH4YzU",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "plural past active imperfect participle of по́лзвам (pólzvam)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "form-of",
        "imperfect",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈpɔɫzvəlʲi]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[poɫˈzvalʲi]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "ползвали"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Bulgarian non-lemma forms",
    "Bulgarian participle forms",
    "Bulgarian terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Bulgarian verb forms"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "по́лзвали",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ползва́ли",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pólzvali",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polzváli",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "по́лзвали",
        "head2": "ползва́ли"
      },
      "expansion": "по́лзвали or ползва́ли (pólzvali or polzváli)",
      "name": "bg-part form"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Bulgarian",
  "lang_code": "bg",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Bulgarian participle forms"
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "extra": "pólzvam",
          "word": "по́лзвам"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "indefinite plural past active aorist participle of по́лзвам (pólzvam)"
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "indefinite plural past active aorist participle of по́лзвам (pólzvam)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "form-of",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈpɔɫzvəlʲi]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[poɫˈzvalʲi]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "ползвали"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Bulgarian non-lemma forms",
    "Bulgarian participle forms",
    "Bulgarian terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Bulgarian verb forms"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "по́лзвали",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pólzvali",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "по́лзвали"
      },
      "expansion": "по́лзвали (pólzvali)",
      "name": "bg-part form"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Bulgarian",
  "lang_code": "bg",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Bulgarian participle forms"
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "extra": "pólzvam",
          "word": "по́лзвам"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "plural past active imperfect participle of по́лзвам (pólzvam)"
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "plural past active imperfect participle of по́лзвам (pólzvam)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "form-of",
        "imperfect",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈpɔɫzvəlʲi]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[poɫˈzvalʲi]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "ползвали"
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Bulgarian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2022-06-29 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2022-06-20 using wiktextract.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.

The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.