"итерирам" meaning in Bulgarian

See итерирам in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: [itɛˈrirɐm]
Rhymes: -irɐm Etymology: Adapted borrowing of English iterate + -ирам (-iram). Etymology templates: {{af|bg|en:iterate|-ирам|type=adap}} Adapted borrowing of English iterate + -ирам (-iram) Head templates: {{bg-verb|итери́рам|both}} итери́рам • (iteríram) first-singular present indicative, impf or pf Inflection templates: {{bg-conj|итери́рам<both.tr>}} Forms: итери́рам first-singular present indicative or [canonical, imperfective, perfective], iteríram [romanization], transitive [table-tags], итери́ращ [active, indefinite, masculine, participle, present], итери́рал [active, aorist, indefinite, masculine, participle, past], итерира́л [active, aorist, indefinite, masculine, participle, past], итери́рал [active, imperfect, indefinite, masculine, participle, past], итери́ран [indefinite, masculine, participle, passive, past], итери́райки [adverbial, indefinite, masculine, participle], итери́ращият [active, definite, masculine, participle, present, subjective], итери́ралият [active, aorist, definite, masculine, participle, past, subjective], итерира́лият [active, aorist, definite, masculine, participle, past, subjective], - [active, definite, imperfect, masculine, participle, past, subjective], итери́раният [definite, masculine, participle, passive, past, subjective], итери́райки [adverbial, definite, masculine, participle, subjective], итери́ращия [active, definite, masculine, objective, participle, present], итери́ралия [active, aorist, definite, masculine, objective, participle, past], итерира́лия [active, aorist, definite, masculine, objective, participle, past], - [active, definite, imperfect, masculine, objective, participle, past], итери́рания [definite, masculine, objective, participle, passive, past], итери́райки [adverbial, definite, masculine, objective, participle], итери́раща [active, feminine, indefinite, participle, present], итери́рала [active, aorist, feminine, indefinite, participle, past], итерира́ла [active, aorist, feminine, indefinite, participle, past], итери́рала [active, feminine, imperfect, indefinite, participle, past], итери́рана [feminine, indefinite, participle, passive, past], итери́райки [adverbial, feminine, indefinite, participle], итери́ращата [active, definite, feminine, participle, present], итери́ралата [active, aorist, definite, feminine, participle, past], итерира́лата [active, aorist, definite, feminine, participle, past], - [active, definite, feminine, imperfect, participle, past], итери́раната [definite, feminine, participle, passive, past], итери́райки [adverbial, definite, feminine, participle], итери́ращо [active, indefinite, neuter, participle, present], итери́рало [active, aorist, indefinite, neuter, participle, past], итерира́ло [active, aorist, indefinite, neuter, participle, past], итери́рало [active, imperfect, indefinite, neuter, participle, past], итери́рано [indefinite, neuter, participle, passive, past], итери́ране [indefinite, neuter, noun-from-verb], итери́райки [adverbial, indefinite, neuter, participle], итери́ращото [active, definite, neuter, participle, present], итери́ралото [active, aorist, definite, neuter, participle, past], итерира́лото [active, aorist, definite, neuter, participle, past], - [active, definite, imperfect, neuter, participle, past], итери́раното [definite, neuter, participle, passive, past], итери́рането [definite, neuter, noun-from-verb], итери́райки [adverbial, definite, neuter, participle], итери́ращи [active, indefinite, participle, plural, present], итери́рали [active, aorist, indefinite, participle, past, plural], итерира́ли [active, aorist, indefinite, participle, past, plural], итери́рали [active, imperfect, indefinite, participle, past, plural], итери́рани [indefinite, participle, passive, past, plural], итери́рания [indefinite, noun-from-verb, plural], итери́ранета [indefinite, noun-from-verb, plural], итери́райки [adverbial, indefinite, participle, plural], итери́ращите [active, definite, participle, plural, present], итери́ралите [active, aorist, definite, participle, past, plural], итерира́лите [active, aorist, definite, participle, past, plural], - [active, definite, imperfect, participle, past, plural], итери́раните [definite, participle, passive, past, plural], итери́ранията [definite, noun-from-verb, plural], итери́ранетата [definite, noun-from-verb, plural], итери́райки [adverbial, definite, participle, plural], transitive [table-tags], итери́рам [first-person, indicative, present, singular], итери́раш [indicative, present, second-person, singular], итери́ра [indicative, present, singular, third-person], итери́раме [first-person, indicative, plural, present], итери́рате [indicative, plural, present, second-person], итери́рат [indicative, plural, present, third-person], итери́рах [first-person, imperfect, indicative, singular], итери́раше [imperfect, indicative, second-person, singular], итери́раше [imperfect, indicative, singular, third-person], итери́рахме [first-person, imperfect, indicative, plural], итери́рахте [imperfect, indicative, plural, second-person], итери́раха [imperfect, indicative, plural, third-person], итери́рах [aorist, first-person, indicative, singular], итерира́х [aorist, first-person, indicative, singular], итери́ра [aorist, indicative, second-person, singular], итерира́ [aorist, indicative, second-person, singular], итери́ра [aorist, indicative, singular, third-person], итерира́ [aorist, indicative, singular, third-person], итери́рахме [aorist, first-person, indicative, plural], итерира́хме [aorist, first-person, indicative, plural], итери́рахте [aorist, indicative, plural, second-person], итерира́хте [aorist, indicative, plural, second-person], итери́раха [aorist, indicative, plural, third-person], итерира́ха [aorist, indicative, plural, third-person], none [dubitative, past, perfect, present], итери́рай [imperative, second-person, singular], итери́райте [imperative, plural, second-person]
  1. (computing, transitive) to iterate Tags: transitive
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "bg",
        "2": "en:iterate",
        "3": "-ирам",
        "type": "adap"
      },
      "expansion": "Adapted borrowing of English iterate + -ирам (-iram)",
      "name": "af"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Adapted borrowing of English iterate + -ирам (-iram).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "итери́рам first-singular present indicative or",
      "tags": [
        "canonical",
        "imperfective",
        "perfective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iteríram",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "transitive",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bg-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращ",
      "roman": "iterírašt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "indefinite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рал",
      "roman": "iteríral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "indefinite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́л",
      "roman": "iterirál",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "indefinite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рал",
      "roman": "iteríral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "imperfect",
        "indefinite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ран",
      "roman": "iteríran",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "indefinite",
        "masculine",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращият",
      "roman": "iteríraštijat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "present",
        "subjective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ралият",
      "roman": "iteríralijat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "subjective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́лият",
      "roman": "iterirálijat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "subjective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "imperfect",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "subjective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раният",
      "roman": "iteríranijat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past",
        "subjective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "subjective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращия",
      "roman": "iteríraštija",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "objective",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ралия",
      "roman": "iteríralija",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "objective",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́лия",
      "roman": "iterirálija",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "objective",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "imperfect",
        "masculine",
        "objective",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рания",
      "roman": "iteríranija",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "objective",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "objective",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раща",
      "roman": "iterírašta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "feminine",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рала",
      "roman": "iterírala",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "feminine",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́ла",
      "roman": "iterirála",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "feminine",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рала",
      "roman": "iterírala",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "feminine",
        "imperfect",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рана",
      "roman": "iterírana",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "feminine",
        "indefinite",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращата",
      "roman": "iteríraštata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ралата",
      "roman": "iteríralata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́лата",
      "roman": "iterirálata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "imperfect",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раната",
      "roman": "iteríranata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращо",
      "roman": "iterírašto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "indefinite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рало",
      "roman": "iteríralo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "indefinite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́ло",
      "roman": "iterirálo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "indefinite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рало",
      "roman": "iteríralo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "imperfect",
        "indefinite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рано",
      "roman": "iterírano",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ране",
      "roman": "iterírane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "neuter",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "indefinite",
        "neuter",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращото",
      "roman": "iteríraštoto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ралото",
      "roman": "iteríraloto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́лото",
      "roman": "iteriráloto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "imperfect",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раното",
      "roman": "iteríranoto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рането",
      "roman": "iteríraneto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращи",
      "roman": "iterírašti",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рали",
      "roman": "iterírali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́ли",
      "roman": "iteriráli",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рали",
      "roman": "iterírali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "imperfect",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рани",
      "roman": "iterírani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рания",
      "roman": "iteríranija",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ранета",
      "roman": "iteríraneta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращите",
      "roman": "iteríraštite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "participle",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ралите",
      "roman": "iteríralite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́лите",
      "roman": "iterirálite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "imperfect",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раните",
      "roman": "iteríranite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ранията",
      "roman": "iteríranijata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ранетата",
      "roman": "iteríranetata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "definite",
        "participle",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "transitive",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bg-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рам",
      "roman": "iteríram",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раш",
      "roman": "iteríraš",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ра",
      "roman": "iteríra",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раме",
      "roman": "iterírame",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рате",
      "roman": "iterírate",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рат",
      "roman": "iterírat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рах",
      "roman": "iterírah",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раше",
      "roman": "iteríraše",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раше",
      "roman": "iteríraše",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рахме",
      "roman": "iterírahme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рахте",
      "roman": "iterírahte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раха",
      "roman": "iteríraha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рах",
      "roman": "iterírah",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́х",
      "roman": "iteriráh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ра",
      "roman": "iteríra",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́",
      "roman": "iterirá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ра",
      "roman": "iteríra",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́",
      "roman": "iterirá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рахме",
      "roman": "iterírahme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́хме",
      "roman": "iteriráhme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рахте",
      "roman": "iterírahte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́хте",
      "roman": "iteriráhte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раха",
      "roman": "iteríraha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́ха",
      "roman": "iteriráha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "none",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dubitative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рай",
      "roman": "iteríraj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райте",
      "roman": "iterírajte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "итери́рам",
        "2": "both"
      },
      "expansion": "итери́рам • (iteríram) first-singular present indicative, impf or pf",
      "name": "bg-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "итери́рам<both.tr>"
      },
      "name": "bg-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Bulgarian",
  "lang_code": "bg",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Bulgarian adapted borrowings from English",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Bulgarian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Bulgarian terms suffixed with -ирам",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "langcode": "bg",
          "name": "Computing",
          "orig": "bg:Computing",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to iterate"
      ],
      "id": "en-итерирам-bg-verb-JLCr7lqp",
      "links": [
        [
          "computing",
          "computing#Noun"
        ],
        [
          "iterate",
          "iterate"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(computing, transitive) to iterate"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ],
      "topics": [
        "computing",
        "engineering",
        "mathematics",
        "natural-sciences",
        "physical-sciences",
        "sciences"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[itɛˈrirɐm]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-irɐm"
    }
  ],
  "word": "итерирам"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "bg",
        "2": "en:iterate",
        "3": "-ирам",
        "type": "adap"
      },
      "expansion": "Adapted borrowing of English iterate + -ирам (-iram)",
      "name": "af"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Adapted borrowing of English iterate + -ирам (-iram).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "итери́рам first-singular present indicative or",
      "tags": [
        "canonical",
        "imperfective",
        "perfective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iteríram",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "transitive",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bg-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращ",
      "roman": "iterírašt",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "indefinite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рал",
      "roman": "iteríral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "indefinite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́л",
      "roman": "iterirál",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "indefinite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рал",
      "roman": "iteríral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "imperfect",
        "indefinite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ран",
      "roman": "iteríran",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "indefinite",
        "masculine",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращият",
      "roman": "iteríraštijat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "present",
        "subjective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ралият",
      "roman": "iteríralijat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "subjective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́лият",
      "roman": "iterirálijat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "subjective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "imperfect",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "subjective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раният",
      "roman": "iteríranijat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past",
        "subjective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "subjective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращия",
      "roman": "iteríraštija",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "objective",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ралия",
      "roman": "iteríralija",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "objective",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́лия",
      "roman": "iterirálija",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "objective",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "imperfect",
        "masculine",
        "objective",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рания",
      "roman": "iteríranija",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "objective",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "definite",
        "masculine",
        "objective",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раща",
      "roman": "iterírašta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "feminine",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рала",
      "roman": "iterírala",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "feminine",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́ла",
      "roman": "iterirála",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "feminine",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рала",
      "roman": "iterírala",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "feminine",
        "imperfect",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рана",
      "roman": "iterírana",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "feminine",
        "indefinite",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращата",
      "roman": "iteríraštata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ралата",
      "roman": "iteríralata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́лата",
      "roman": "iterirálata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "imperfect",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раната",
      "roman": "iteríranata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "definite",
        "feminine",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращо",
      "roman": "iterírašto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "indefinite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рало",
      "roman": "iteríralo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "indefinite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́ло",
      "roman": "iterirálo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "indefinite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рало",
      "roman": "iteríralo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "imperfect",
        "indefinite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рано",
      "roman": "iterírano",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ране",
      "roman": "iterírane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "neuter",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "indefinite",
        "neuter",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращото",
      "roman": "iteríraštoto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ралото",
      "roman": "iteríraloto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́лото",
      "roman": "iteriráloto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "imperfect",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раното",
      "roman": "iteríranoto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рането",
      "roman": "iteríraneto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "definite",
        "neuter",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращи",
      "roman": "iterírašti",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рали",
      "roman": "iterírali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́ли",
      "roman": "iteriráli",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рали",
      "roman": "iterírali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "imperfect",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рани",
      "roman": "iterírani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рания",
      "roman": "iteríranija",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ранета",
      "roman": "iteríraneta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ращите",
      "roman": "iteríraštite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "participle",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ралите",
      "roman": "iteríralite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́лите",
      "roman": "iterirálite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "aorist",
        "definite",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "definite",
        "imperfect",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раните",
      "roman": "iteríranite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ранията",
      "roman": "iteríranijata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ранетата",
      "roman": "iteríranetata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райки",
      "roman": "iterírajki",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adverbial",
        "definite",
        "participle",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "transitive",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bg-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рам",
      "roman": "iteríram",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раш",
      "roman": "iteríraš",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ра",
      "roman": "iteríra",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раме",
      "roman": "iterírame",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рате",
      "roman": "iterírate",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рат",
      "roman": "iterírat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рах",
      "roman": "iterírah",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раше",
      "roman": "iteríraše",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раше",
      "roman": "iteríraše",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рахме",
      "roman": "iterírahme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рахте",
      "roman": "iterírahte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раха",
      "roman": "iteríraha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рах",
      "roman": "iterírah",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́х",
      "roman": "iteriráh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ра",
      "roman": "iteríra",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́",
      "roman": "iterirá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́ра",
      "roman": "iteríra",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́",
      "roman": "iterirá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рахме",
      "roman": "iterírahme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́хме",
      "roman": "iteriráhme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рахте",
      "roman": "iterírahte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́хте",
      "roman": "iteriráhte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́раха",
      "roman": "iteríraha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итерира́ха",
      "roman": "iteriráha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "none",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dubitative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́рай",
      "roman": "iteríraj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "итери́райте",
      "roman": "iterírajte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "итери́рам",
        "2": "both"
      },
      "expansion": "итери́рам • (iteríram) first-singular present indicative, impf or pf",
      "name": "bg-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "итери́рам<both.tr>"
      },
      "name": "bg-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Bulgarian",
  "lang_code": "bg",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Bulgarian 4-syllable words",
        "Bulgarian adapted borrowings from English",
        "Bulgarian biaspectual verbs",
        "Bulgarian conjugation 3 verbs",
        "Bulgarian entries with incorrect language header",
        "Bulgarian imperfective verbs",
        "Bulgarian lemmas",
        "Bulgarian perfective verbs",
        "Bulgarian terms suffixed with -ирам",
        "Bulgarian terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Bulgarian transitive verbs",
        "Bulgarian verbs",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Bulgarian/irɐm",
        "Rhymes:Bulgarian/irɐm/4 syllables",
        "bg:Computing"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to iterate"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "computing",
          "computing#Noun"
        ],
        [
          "iterate",
          "iterate"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(computing, transitive) to iterate"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ],
      "topics": [
        "computing",
        "engineering",
        "mathematics",
        "natural-sciences",
        "physical-sciences",
        "sciences"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[itɛˈrirɐm]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-irɐm"
    }
  ],
  "word": "итерирам"
}

Download raw JSONL data for итерирам meaning in Bulgarian (14.7kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Bulgarian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.