"zerabilkioten" meaning in Basque

See zerabilkioten in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /s̻eɾabilkioten/, [s̻e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn], /s̻eɾabilkioten/ [dialectal], [s̻e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn] [dialectal], /s̺eɾabilkioten/ [Biscayan], [s̺e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn] [Biscayan] Forms: allocutive zerabilkiotean [masculine], allocutive zerabilkiotenan [feminine]
Rhymes: -oten, -en Head templates: {{eu-verb form}} zerabilkioten (masculine allocutive zerabilkiotean, feminine allocutive zerabilkiotenan)
  1. Third-person plural (haiek), taking third-person singular (hari) as indirect object and third-person singular (hura) as direct object, past indicative form of erabili (“to use”).
    Sense id: en-zerabilkioten-eu-verb-NxkhnTgO Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Basque entries with incorrect language header: 29 35 35 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 24 38 38 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 17 42 42
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Etymology number: 1

Verb

IPA: /s̻eɾabilkioten/, [s̻e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn], /s̻eɾabilkioten/ [dialectal], [s̻e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn] [dialectal], /s̺eɾabilkioten/ [Biscayan], [s̺e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn] [Biscayan]
Rhymes: -oten, -en Head templates: {{eu-verb form|-}} zerabilkioten
  1. Feminine allocutive form of darabilkiote.
    Sense id: en-zerabilkioten-eu-verb-kydixRN4 Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Basque entries with incorrect language header: 29 35 35 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 24 38 38 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 17 42 42
  2. Feminine allocutive form of darabilkiote.
    Alternative form: zarabilkioten
    Sense id: en-zerabilkioten-eu-verb-gvvm8v9x Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Basque entries with incorrect language header: 29 35 35 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 24 38 38 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 17 42 42
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Etymology number: 2
{
  "etymology_number": 1,
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "allocutive zerabilkiotean",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "allocutive zerabilkiotenan",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "zerabilkioten (masculine allocutive zerabilkiotean, feminine allocutive zerabilkiotenan)",
      "name": "eu-verb form"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ze‧ra‧bil‧ki‧o‧ten"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ze‧ra‧bil‧ki‧o‧ten"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "29 35 35",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "24 38 38",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "17 42 42",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Third-person plural (haiek), taking third-person singular (hari) as indirect object and third-person singular (hura) as direct object, past indicative form of erabili (“to use”)."
      ],
      "id": "en-zerabilkioten-eu-verb-NxkhnTgO",
      "links": [
        [
          "haiek",
          "haiek#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "hari",
          "hari#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "hura",
          "hura#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "erabili",
          "erabili#Basque"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/s̻eɾabilkioten/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̻e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/s̻eɾabilkioten/",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̻e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn]",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/s̺eɾabilkioten/",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̺e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn]",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-oten"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-en"
    }
  ],
  "word": "zerabilkioten"
}

{
  "etymology_number": 2,
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "-"
      },
      "expansion": "zerabilkioten",
      "name": "eu-verb form"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ze‧ra‧bil‧ki‧o‧ten"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ze‧ra‧bil‧ki‧o‧ten"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "29 35 35",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "24 38 38",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "17 42 42",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "text": "Alternative form: zarabilkioten"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Feminine allocutive form of darabilkiote."
      ],
      "id": "en-zerabilkioten-eu-verb-kydixRN4",
      "links": [
        [
          "darabilkiote",
          "darabilkiote#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "zarabilkioten",
          "zarabilkioten#Basque"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "29 35 35",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "24 38 38",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "17 42 42",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Feminine allocutive form of darabilkiote.",
        "Alternative form: zarabilkioten"
      ],
      "id": "en-zerabilkioten-eu-verb-gvvm8v9x",
      "links": [
        [
          "darabilkiote",
          "darabilkiote#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "zarabilkioten",
          "zarabilkioten#Basque"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/s̻eɾabilkioten/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̻e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/s̻eɾabilkioten/",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̻e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn]",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/s̺eɾabilkioten/",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̺e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn]",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-oten"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-en"
    }
  ],
  "word": "zerabilkioten"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Basque 6-syllable words",
    "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
    "Basque non-lemma forms",
    "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Basque verb forms",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Rhymes:Basque/en",
    "Rhymes:Basque/en/6 syllables",
    "Rhymes:Basque/oten",
    "Rhymes:Basque/oten/6 syllables"
  ],
  "etymology_number": 1,
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "allocutive zerabilkiotean",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "allocutive zerabilkiotenan",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "zerabilkioten (masculine allocutive zerabilkiotean, feminine allocutive zerabilkiotenan)",
      "name": "eu-verb form"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ze‧ra‧bil‧ki‧o‧ten"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ze‧ra‧bil‧ki‧o‧ten"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Third-person plural (haiek), taking third-person singular (hari) as indirect object and third-person singular (hura) as direct object, past indicative form of erabili (“to use”)."
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "haiek",
          "haiek#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "hari",
          "hari#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "hura",
          "hura#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "erabili",
          "erabili#Basque"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/s̻eɾabilkioten/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̻e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/s̻eɾabilkioten/",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̻e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn]",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/s̺eɾabilkioten/",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̺e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn]",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-oten"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-en"
    }
  ],
  "word": "zerabilkioten"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Basque 6-syllable words",
    "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
    "Basque non-lemma forms",
    "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Basque verb forms",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Rhymes:Basque/en",
    "Rhymes:Basque/en/6 syllables",
    "Rhymes:Basque/oten",
    "Rhymes:Basque/oten/6 syllables"
  ],
  "etymology_number": 2,
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "-"
      },
      "expansion": "zerabilkioten",
      "name": "eu-verb form"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ze‧ra‧bil‧ki‧o‧ten"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ze‧ra‧bil‧ki‧o‧ten"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Basque feminine allocutive verb forms"
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "text": "Alternative form: zarabilkioten"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Feminine allocutive form of darabilkiote."
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "darabilkiote",
          "darabilkiote#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "zarabilkioten",
          "zarabilkioten#Basque"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        "Basque feminine allocutive verb forms"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Feminine allocutive form of darabilkiote.",
        "Alternative form: zarabilkioten"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "darabilkiote",
          "darabilkiote#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "zarabilkioten",
          "zarabilkioten#Basque"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/s̻eɾabilkioten/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̻e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/s̻eɾabilkioten/",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̻e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn]",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/s̺eɾabilkioten/",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̺e.ɾa.β̞il.ki.o.t̪ẽn]",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-oten"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-en"
    }
  ],
  "word": "zerabilkioten"
}

Download raw JSONL data for zerabilkioten meaning in Basque (3.0kB)

{
  "called_from": "page/1498/20230118",
  "msg": "''Feminine allocutive form of da'[...]' gloss has examples we want to keep, but there are subglosses.",
  "path": [
    "zerabilkioten"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "zerabilkioten",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.