{"senses": [{"links": [["revolution", "revolution"]], "glosses": ["revolution"], "tags": ["inanimate"], "categories": ["Basque 3-syllable words", "Basque entries with incorrect language header", "Basque inanimate nouns", "Basque lemmas", "Basque nouns", "Basque terms suffixed with -tza", "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Basque/a", "Rhymes:Basque/a/3 syllables", "Rhymes:Basque/au̯lts̻a", "Rhymes:Basque/au̯lts̻a/3 syllables"]}], "pos": "noun", "head_templates": [{"name": "eu-noun", "args": {"1": "in"}, "expansion": "iraultza inan"}], "inflection_templates": [{"name": "eu-ndecl", "args": {"1": "in"}}], "forms": [{"form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": ["table-tags"]}, {"form": "eu-ndecl", "source": "declension", "tags": ["inflection-template"]}, {"form": "a-stem", "source": "declension", "tags": ["class"]}, {"form": "iraultza", "tags": ["absolutive", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultza", "tags": ["absolutive", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzak", "tags": ["absolutive", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzok", "tags": ["absolutive", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzak", "tags": ["ergative", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzak", "tags": ["ergative", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzek", "tags": ["ergative", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzok", "tags": ["ergative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzari", "tags": ["dative", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzari", "tags": ["dative", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzei", "tags": ["dative", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzoi", "tags": ["dative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzaren", "tags": ["genitive", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzaren", "tags": ["genitive", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzen", "tags": ["genitive", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzon", "tags": ["genitive", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzarekin", "tags": ["comitative", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzarekin", "tags": ["comitative", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzekin", "tags": ["comitative", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzokin", "tags": ["comitative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzarengatik", "tags": ["causative", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzarengatik", "tags": ["causative", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzengatik", "tags": ["causative", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzongatik", "tags": ["causative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzarentzat", "tags": ["benefactive", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzarentzat", "tags": ["benefactive", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzentzat", "tags": ["benefactive", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzontzat", "tags": ["benefactive", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzaz", "tags": ["indefinite", "instrumental"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzaz", "tags": ["indefinite", "instrumental", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzez", "tags": ["indefinite", "instrumental", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzotaz", "tags": ["instrumental", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzatan", "tags": ["indefinite", "inessive"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzan", "tags": ["indefinite", "inessive", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzetan", "tags": ["indefinite", "inessive", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzotan", "tags": ["inessive", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzatako", "tags": ["indefinite", "locative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzako", "tags": ["indefinite", "locative", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzetako", "tags": ["indefinite", "locative", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzotako", "tags": ["locative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzatara", "tags": ["allative", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzara", "tags": ["allative", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzetara", "tags": ["allative", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzotara", "tags": ["allative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzataraino", "tags": ["indefinite", "terminative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzaraino", "tags": ["indefinite", "singular", "terminative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzetaraino", "tags": ["indefinite", "plural", "terminative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzotaraino", "tags": ["plural", "proximal", "terminative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzatarantz", "tags": ["directive", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzarantz", "tags": ["directive", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzetarantz", "tags": ["directive", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzotarantz", "tags": ["directive", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzatarako", "tags": ["destinative", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzarako", "tags": ["destinative", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzetarako", "tags": ["destinative", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzotarako", "tags": ["destinative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzatatik", "tags": ["ablative", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzatik", "tags": ["ablative", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzetatik", "tags": ["ablative", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzotatik", "tags": ["ablative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzarik", "tags": ["indefinite", "partitive"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["indefinite", "partitive", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["indefinite", "partitive", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["partitive", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "iraultzatzat", "tags": ["indefinite", "prolative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["indefinite", "prolative", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["indefinite", "plural", "prolative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["plural", "prolative", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}], "etymology_text": "From irauli (“to turn over”) + -tza", "etymology_links": [["irauli", "irauli#Basque"], ["-tza", "-tza#Basque"]], "etymology_templates": [{"name": "af", "args": {"1": "eu", "2": "irauli<t:to turn over>", "3": "-tza"}, "expansion": "irauli (“to turn over”) + -tza"}], "sounds": [{"ipa": "/iɾau̯lt͡s̻a/"}, {"ipa": "[i.ɾau̯l.t͡s̻a]"}, {"rhymes": "-au̯lts̻a"}, {"rhymes": "-a"}], "hyphenation": ["i‧raul‧tza"], "hyphenations": [{"parts": ["i‧raul‧tza"]}], "word": "iraultza", "lang": "Basque", "lang_code": "eu"}
