{"senses": [{"tags": ["first-person", "no-gloss", "plural"], "categories": ["Basque 5-syllable words", "Basque entries with incorrect language header", "Basque masculine allocutive verb forms", "Basque non-lemma forms", "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation", "Basque verb forms", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Basque/an", "Rhymes:Basque/an/5 syllables", "Rhymes:Basque/ean", "Rhymes:Basque/ean/5 syllables"]}], "pos": "verb", "head_templates": [{"name": "eu-verb form", "args": {"1": "esan<nor-nori-nork>"}, "expansion": "geniotsean\n# masculine allocutive of geniotsen (first-person plural, with third-person plural indirect object and singular direct object, past indicative of esan and erran (“to say”))"}], "forms": [{"form": "geniotsean # masculine allocutive of geniotsen", "tags": ["canonical"]}, {"form": "of esan and erran", "tags": ["error-unknown-tag", "indicative", "past"]}], "word": "geniotsean", "lang": "Basque", "lang_code": "eu", "sounds": [{"ipa": "/ɡeniot͡s̺ean/"}, {"ipa": "[ɡe.ni.o.t͡s̺e.ãn]"}, {"tags": ["dialectal"], "ipa": "/ɡeniot͡s̺ean/"}, {"tags": ["dialectal"], "ipa": "[ɡe.ni.o.t͡s̺e.ãn]"}, {"tags": ["Biscayan"], "ipa": "/ɡeniot͡s̻ean/"}, {"tags": ["Biscayan"], "ipa": "[ɡe.ni.o.t͡s̻e.ãn]"}, {"rhymes": "-ean"}, {"rhymes": "-an"}], "hyphenation": ["ge‧ni‧o‧tse‧an"], "hyphenations": [{"parts": ["ge‧ni‧o‧tse‧an"]}]}
