"genbilzke" meaning in Basque

See genbilzke in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /ɡembils̻ke/, [ɡẽm.bil.s̻ke], /ɡembils̻ke/ [dialectal], [ɡẽm.bil.s̻ke] [dialectal], /ɡembils̺ke/ [Biscayan], [ɡẽm.bil.s̺ke] [Biscayan] Forms: allocutive genbilzkek [masculine], allocutive genbilzken [feminine]
Rhymes: -ils̻ke, -e, -ils̻ke, -e, -ils̺ke, -e Head templates: {{eu-verb form}} genbilzke (masculine allocutive genbilzkek, feminine allocutive genbilzken)
  1. First-person plural (gu) hypothetic consequential indicative form of ibili (“to walk”).
    Sense id: en-genbilzke-eu-verb-HuJM8e6w Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Basque entries with incorrect language header: 50 50 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 50 50 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 50 50
  2. First-person plural (gu) hypothetic potential form of ibili (“to walk”).
    Sense id: en-genbilzke-eu-verb-iI4J~~zj Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Basque entries with incorrect language header: 50 50 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 50 50 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 50 50
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "allocutive genbilzkek",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "allocutive genbilzken",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "genbilzke (masculine allocutive genbilzkek, feminine allocutive genbilzken)",
      "name": "eu-verb form"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "gen‧bil‧zke"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "gen‧bil‧zke"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "50 50",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "50 50",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "50 50",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "First-person plural (gu) hypothetic consequential indicative form of ibili (“to walk”)."
      ],
      "id": "en-genbilzke-eu-verb-HuJM8e6w",
      "links": [
        [
          "gu",
          "gu#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "ibili",
          "ibili#Basque"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "50 50",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "50 50",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "50 50",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "First-person plural (gu) hypothetic potential form of ibili (“to walk”)."
      ],
      "id": "en-genbilzke-eu-verb-iI4J~~zj",
      "links": [
        [
          "gu",
          "gu#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "ibili",
          "ibili#Basque"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡembils̻ke/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡẽm.bil.s̻ke]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡembils̻ke/",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡẽm.bil.s̻ke]",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡembils̺ke/",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡẽm.bil.s̺ke]",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ils̻ke"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-e"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ils̻ke"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-e"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ils̺ke"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-e"
    }
  ],
  "word": "genbilzke"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Basque 3-syllable words",
    "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
    "Basque non-lemma forms",
    "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Basque verb forms",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Rhymes:Basque/e",
    "Rhymes:Basque/e/3 syllables",
    "Rhymes:Basque/ils̺ke",
    "Rhymes:Basque/ils̺ke/3 syllables",
    "Rhymes:Basque/ils̻ke",
    "Rhymes:Basque/ils̻ke/3 syllables"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "allocutive genbilzkek",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "allocutive genbilzken",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "genbilzke (masculine allocutive genbilzkek, feminine allocutive genbilzken)",
      "name": "eu-verb form"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "gen‧bil‧zke"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "gen‧bil‧zke"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "First-person plural (gu) hypothetic consequential indicative form of ibili (“to walk”)."
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "gu",
          "gu#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "ibili",
          "ibili#Basque"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "First-person plural (gu) hypothetic potential form of ibili (“to walk”)."
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "gu",
          "gu#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "ibili",
          "ibili#Basque"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡembils̻ke/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡẽm.bil.s̻ke]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡembils̻ke/",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡẽm.bil.s̻ke]",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡembils̺ke/",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡẽm.bil.s̺ke]",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ils̻ke"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-e"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ils̻ke"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-e"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ils̺ke"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-e"
    }
  ],
  "word": "genbilzke"
}

Download raw JSONL data for genbilzke meaning in Basque (1.5kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.