{"senses": [{"categories": ["Basque 4-syllable words", "Basque adjectives", "Basque entries referencing missing etymons", "Basque entries with etymology trees", "Basque entries with etymon", "Basque entries with incorrect language header", "Basque lemmas", "Basque terms suffixed with -garri", "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation", "Basque terms with rare senses", "Pages using etymon with no ID", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Pages with etymology trees", "Pages with etymon", "Rhymes:Basque/ari", "Rhymes:Basque/ari/4 syllables", "Rhymes:Basque/i", "Rhymes:Basque/i/4 syllables"], "links": [["insulting", "insulting"], ["offensive", "offensive"]], "synonyms": [{"word": "iraingarri"}], "raw_glosses": ["(rare) insulting, offensive"], "glosses": ["insulting, offensive"], "tags": ["rare"]}], "pos": "adj", "head_templates": [{"name": "eu-adj", "args": {}, "expansion": "gaitzigarri (comparative gaitzigarriago, superlative gaitzigarrien, excessive gaitzigarriegi)"}], "forms": [{"form": "gaitzigarriago", "tags": ["comparative"]}, {"form": "gaitzigarrien", "tags": ["superlative"]}, {"form": "gaitzigarriegi", "tags": ["excessive"]}, {"form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": ["table-tags"]}, {"form": "eu-adecl", "source": "declension", "tags": ["inflection-template"]}, {"form": "V-stem", "source": "declension", "tags": ["class"]}, {"form": "gaitzigarri", "tags": ["absolutive", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarria", "tags": ["absolutive", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriak", "tags": ["absolutive", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriok", "tags": ["absolutive", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrik", "tags": ["ergative", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriak", "tags": ["ergative", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriek", "tags": ["ergative", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriok", "tags": ["ergative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriri", "tags": ["dative", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriari", "tags": ["dative", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriei", "tags": ["dative", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrioi", "tags": ["dative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriren", "tags": ["genitive", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriaren", "tags": ["genitive", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrien", "tags": ["genitive", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrion", "tags": ["genitive", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrirekin", "tags": ["comitative", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriarekin", "tags": ["comitative", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriekin", "tags": ["comitative", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriokin", "tags": ["comitative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrirengatik", "tags": ["causative", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriarengatik", "tags": ["causative", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriengatik", "tags": ["causative", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriongatik", "tags": ["causative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrirentzat", "tags": ["benefactive", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriarentzat", "tags": ["benefactive", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrientzat", "tags": ["benefactive", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriontzat", "tags": ["benefactive", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriz", "tags": ["indefinite", "instrumental"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriaz", "tags": ["indefinite", "instrumental", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriez", "tags": ["indefinite", "instrumental", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriotaz", "tags": ["instrumental", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrirengan", "tags": ["animate", "indefinite", "inessive"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriarengan", "tags": ["animate", "indefinite", "inessive", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriengan", "tags": ["animate", "indefinite", "inessive", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriongan", "tags": ["animate", "inessive", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarritan", "tags": ["error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "inessive"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrian", "tags": ["error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "inessive", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrietan", "tags": ["error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "inessive", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriotan", "tags": ["error-unrecognized-form", "inessive", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["animate", "indefinite", "locative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["animate", "indefinite", "locative", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["animate", "indefinite", "locative", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["animate", "locative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarritako", "tags": ["error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "locative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriko", "tags": ["error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "locative", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrietako", "tags": ["error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "locative", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriotako", "tags": ["error-unrecognized-form", "locative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrirengana", "tags": ["allative", "animate", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriarengana", "tags": ["allative", "animate", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriengana", "tags": ["allative", "animate", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriongana", "tags": ["allative", "animate", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarritara", "tags": ["allative", "error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrira", "tags": ["allative", "error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrietara", "tags": ["allative", "error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriotara", "tags": ["allative", "error-unrecognized-form", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrirenganaino", "tags": ["animate", "indefinite", "terminative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriarenganaino", "tags": ["animate", "indefinite", "singular", "terminative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrienganaino", "tags": ["animate", "indefinite", "plural", "terminative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrionganaino", "tags": ["animate", "plural", "proximal", "terminative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarritaraino", "tags": ["error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "terminative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriraino", "tags": ["error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "singular", "terminative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrietaraino", "tags": ["error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "plural", "terminative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriotaraino", "tags": ["error-unrecognized-form", "plural", "proximal", "terminative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrirenganantz", "tags": ["animate", "directive", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriarenganantz", "tags": ["animate", "directive", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrienganantz", "tags": ["animate", "directive", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrionganantz", "tags": ["animate", "directive", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarritarantz", "tags": ["directive", "error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrirantz", "tags": ["directive", "error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrietarantz", "tags": ["directive", "error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriotarantz", "tags": ["directive", "error-unrecognized-form", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrirenganako", "tags": ["animate", "destinative", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriarenganako", "tags": ["animate", "destinative", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrienganako", "tags": ["animate", "destinative", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrionganako", "tags": ["animate", "destinative", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarritarako", "tags": ["destinative", "error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrirako", "tags": ["destinative", "error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrietarako", "tags": ["destinative", "error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriotarako", "tags": ["destinative", "error-unrecognized-form", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrirengandik", "tags": ["ablative", "animate", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriarengandik", "tags": ["ablative", "animate", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriengandik", "tags": ["ablative", "animate", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriongandik", "tags": ["ablative", "animate", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarritatik", "tags": ["ablative", "error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarritik", "tags": ["ablative", "error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarrietatik", "tags": ["ablative", "error-unrecognized-form", "indefinite", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarriotatik", "tags": ["ablative", "error-unrecognized-form", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarririk", "tags": ["indefinite", "partitive"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["indefinite", "partitive", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["indefinite", "partitive", "plural"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["partitive", "plural", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "gaitzigarritzat", "tags": ["indefinite", "prolative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["indefinite", "prolative", "singular"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["indefinite", "plural", "prolative"], "source": "declension"}, {"form": "-", "tags": ["plural", "prolative", "proximal"], "source": "declension"}], "inflection_templates": [{"name": "eu-adecl", "args": {}}], "etymology_text": "Etymology tree\nProto-Basque *anetz?\nProto-Basque *hanetz?\nProto-Basque *ahetz\nBasque haitz?\nBasque gaitz\nBasque -i\nBasque gaitzi\nBasque -garri\nBasque gaitzigarri\nFrom gaitzi (“resentment”) + -garri (adjective-forming suffix).", "etymology_links": [["*anetz", "Reconstruction:Proto-Basque/anetz"], ["*hanetz", "Reconstruction:Proto-Basque/hanetz"], ["*ahetz", "Reconstruction:Proto-Basque/ahetz"], ["haitz", "haitz#Basque"], ["gaitz", "gaitz#Basque"], ["-i", "-i#Basque:_participial"], ["gaitzi", "gaitzi#Basque:_resentment"], ["-garri", "-garri#Basque"], ["gaitzi", "gaitzi#Basque:_resentment"], ["-garri", "-garri#Basque"]], "etymology_templates": [{"name": "ety", "args": {"1": "eu", "2": ":af", "3": "gaitzi<id:resentment><t:resentment>", "4": "-garri<pos:adjective-forming suffix>", "tree": "+"}, "expansion": "Etymology tree\nProto-Basque *anetz?\nProto-Basque *hanetz?\nProto-Basque *ahetz\nBasque haitz?\nBasque gaitz\nBasque -i\nBasque gaitzi\nBasque -garri\nBasque gaitzigarri\n[Appendix:Glossary#inherited|Inherited]] from\", \"keyword\" : \"inherited\" } ], \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"haitz\", \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" } ], \"is_uncertain\" : true, \"keyword_label\" : \"From\", \"keyword\" : \"from\" } ], \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"gaitz\", \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" }, { \"id\" : \"participial\", \"children\" : [ ], \"status\" : \"missing\", \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"-i\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" } ], \"keyword_label\" : \"From\", \"is_group\" : true, \"keyword\" : \"affix\" } ], \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"gaitzi\", \"gloss\" : \"resentment\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" }, { \"children\" : [ ], \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"-garri\", \"status\" : \"missing\", \"lang\" : \"eu\", \"pos\" : \"adjective-forming suffix\" } ], \"keyword_label\" : \"From\", \"is_group\" : true, \"keyword\" : \"affix\" } ], \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"gaitzigarri\", \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" }\" data-lang=\"eu\" data-title=\"gaitzigarri\">"}, {"name": "af", "args": {"1": "eu", "2": "gaitzi<id:resentment><t:resentment>", "3": "-garri<pos:adjective-forming suffix>"}, "expansion": "gaitzi (“resentment”) + -garri (adjective-forming suffix)"}, {"name": "ety", "args": {"1": "eu", "2": ":af", "3": "gaitzi<id:resentment><t:resentment>", "4": "-garri<pos:adjective-forming suffix>", "tree": "+"}, "expansion": "Etymology tree\nProto-Basque *anetz?\nProto-Basque *hanetz?\nProto-Basque *ahetz\nBasque haitz?\nBasque gaitz\nBasque -i\nBasque gaitzi\nBasque -garri\nBasque gaitzigarri"}], "sounds": [{"ipa": "/ɡai̯t͡s̻iɡari/"}, {"ipa": "[ɡai̯.t͡s̻i.ɣ̞a.ri]"}, {"rhymes": "-ari"}, {"rhymes": "-i"}], "hyphenation": ["gai‧tzi‧ga‧rri"], "hyphenations": [{"parts": ["gai‧tzi‧ga‧rri"]}], "word": "gaitzigarri", "lang": "Basque", "lang_code": "eu"}
