"golifláu" meaning in Asturian

See golifláu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Forms: goliflada [feminine], goliflao [neuter], goliflaos [masculine, plural], goliflaes [feminine, plural]
Head templates: {{head|ast|past participle|feminine|goliflada|neuter|goliflao|masculine plural|goliflaos|feminine plural|goliflaes|g=m}} golifláu m (feminine goliflada, neuter goliflao, masculine plural goliflaos, feminine plural goliflaes), {{ast-pp|golifl}} golifláu m (feminine goliflada, neuter goliflao, masculine plural goliflaos, feminine plural goliflaes)
  1. past participle of goliflar Tags: form-of, masculine, participle, past Form of: goliflar
    Sense id: en-golifláu-ast-verb-omlI7Za1 Categories (other): Asturian entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries

Inflected forms

{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "goliflada",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "goliflao",
      "tags": [
        "neuter"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "goliflaos",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "goliflaes",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ast",
        "10": "goliflaes",
        "2": "past participle",
        "3": "feminine",
        "4": "goliflada",
        "5": "neuter",
        "6": "goliflao",
        "7": "masculine plural",
        "8": "goliflaos",
        "9": "feminine plural",
        "g": "m"
      },
      "expansion": "golifláu m (feminine goliflada, neuter goliflao, masculine plural goliflaos, feminine plural goliflaes)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "golifl"
      },
      "expansion": "golifláu m (feminine goliflada, neuter goliflao, masculine plural goliflaos, feminine plural goliflaes)",
      "name": "ast-pp"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Asturian",
  "lang_code": "ast",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Asturian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "goliflar"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "past participle of goliflar"
      ],
      "id": "en-golifláu-ast-verb-omlI7Za1",
      "links": [
        [
          "goliflar",
          "goliflar#Asturian"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "golifláu"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "goliflada",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "goliflao",
      "tags": [
        "neuter"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "goliflaos",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "goliflaes",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ast",
        "10": "goliflaes",
        "2": "past participle",
        "3": "feminine",
        "4": "goliflada",
        "5": "neuter",
        "6": "goliflao",
        "7": "masculine plural",
        "8": "goliflaos",
        "9": "feminine plural",
        "g": "m"
      },
      "expansion": "golifláu m (feminine goliflada, neuter goliflao, masculine plural goliflaos, feminine plural goliflaes)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "golifl"
      },
      "expansion": "golifláu m (feminine goliflada, neuter goliflao, masculine plural goliflaos, feminine plural goliflaes)",
      "name": "ast-pp"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Asturian",
  "lang_code": "ast",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Asturian entries with incorrect language header",
        "Asturian non-lemma forms",
        "Asturian past participles",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "goliflar"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "past participle of goliflar"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "goliflar",
          "goliflar#Asturian"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "golifláu"
}

Download raw JSONL data for golifláu meaning in Asturian (1.2kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Asturian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.