See yabamyabsiise in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "yabamyabsiisé", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/II", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "II verb", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisnéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisteeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiseeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisté", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisté", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisné", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisinniyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisinnito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisinna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisinna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisinnino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisinniton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisinnon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisnáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistaanáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisaanáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisná", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistán", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisán", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiista", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiista", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiistan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséliyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséyyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisélitoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséttoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisélinoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisénnoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisélitoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséttoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséloonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséliyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséyyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisélito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisétto", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisélino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisénno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséliton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisétton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisélon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíistuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíistuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíistu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíistu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáynuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé waytóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisnánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisnánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistaanánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisaanánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé waynánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé waytaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíistay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "masculine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíistay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "feminine", "jussive", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "jussive", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáynay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé waytóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisinniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisinnitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisinnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "masculine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisinnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "feminine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisinninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisinnitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisinnoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wanniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wannitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "masculine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "feminine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wanninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wannitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wanninoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisnék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisteeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiseeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé waynék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wayteeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé weeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisnóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mayabamyabsiisóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mayabamyabsiisnóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisina", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisah", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "h-converb" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "i-form" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisak", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "k-converb" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisínnuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuh-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisínnuk", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuk-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisíyya", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisináanih", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "participle", "v-focus" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisináan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "n-focus", "participle" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/II", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "perfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + imperfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "present", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "immediate-future", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-i" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "negative", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "perfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé + perfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "present" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé + perfective of xaaxé", "roman": "raaré", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "multiword-construction" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "aa", "10": "", "11": "", "12": "", "2": "verb", "3": "", "4": "", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "", "8": "", "9": "", "head": "yabamyabsiisé" }, "expansion": "yabamyabsiisé", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "yabamyabsiisé", "name": "aa-verb" } ], "hyphenation": [ "ya‧bam‧yab‧sii‧se" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "yabamyabsiiséh", "10": "yabamyabsiisé", "100": "yabamyabsíistay", "101": "yabamyabsíisay", "102": "yabamyabsíistay", "103": "yabamyabsíisay", "104": "yabamyabsiistóonay", "105": "yabamyabsiisóonay", "106": "yabamyabsiisé wáay", "107": "yabamyabsiisé wáytay", "108": "yabamyabsiisé wáay", "109": "yabamyabsiisé wáytay", "11": "yabamyabsiisté", "110": "yabamyabsiisé wáynay", "111": "yabamyabsiisé waytóonay", "112": "yabamyabsiisé wóonay", "113": "yabamyabsiisinniyóy", "114": "yabamyabsiisinnitóy", "115": "yabamyabsiisinnáy", "116": "yabamyabsiisinnáy", "117": "yabamyabsiisinninóy", "118": "yabamyabsiisinnitoonúy", "119": "yabamyabsiisinnoonúy", "12": "yabamyabsiisné", "120": "yabamyabsiisé wanniyóy", "121": "yabamyabsiisé wannitóy", "122": "yabamyabsiisé wannáy", "123": "yabamyabsiisé wannáy", "124": "yabamyabsiisé wanninóy", "125": "yabamyabsiisé wannitoonúy", "126": "yabamyabsiisé wanninoonúy", "127": "yabamyabsiisék", "128": "yabamyabsiisték", "129": "yabamyabsiisék", "13": "yabamyabsiistén", "130": "yabamyabsiisték", "131": "yabamyabsiisnék", "132": "yabamyabsiisteeník", "133": "yabamyabsiiseeník", "134": "yabamyabsiisé wéek", "135": "yabamyabsiisé wayték", "136": "yabamyabsiisé wéek", "137": "yabamyabsiisé wayték", "138": "yabamyabsiisé waynék", "139": "yabamyabsiisé wayteeník", "14": "yabamyabsiisén", "140": "yabamyabsiisé weeník", "141": "yabamyabsiisóo", "142": "yabamyabsiisnóo", "143": "mayabamyabsiisóo", "144": "mayabamyabsiisnóo", "145": "yabamyabsíis", "146": "yabamyabsíisa", "147": "máyabamyabsiisin", "148": "máyabamyabsiisina", "149": "yabamyabsíisah", "15": "máyabamyabsiisinniyo", "150": "yabamyabsíisi", "151": "yabamyabsíisak", "152": "yabamyabsiisínnuh", "153": "yabamyabsiisínnuk", "154": "yabamyabsiisíyya", "155": "yabamyabsiisináanih", "156": "yabamyabsiisináan", "16": "máyabamyabsiisinnito", "17": "máyabamyabsiisinna", "18": "máyabamyabsiisinna", "19": "máyabamyabsiisinnino", "2": "yabamyabsiistéh", "20": "máyabamyabsiisinniton", "21": "máyabamyabsiisinnon", "22": "yabamyabsiisáh", "23": "yabamyabsiistáh", "24": "yabamyabsiisáh", "25": "yabamyabsiistáh", "26": "yabamyabsiisnáh", "27": "yabamyabsiistaanáh", "28": "yabamyabsiisaanáh", "29": "yabamyabsiisá", "3": "yabamyabsiiséh", "30": "yabamyabsiistá", "31": "yabamyabsiisá", "32": "yabamyabsiistá", "33": "yabamyabsiisná", "34": "yabamyabsiistán", "35": "yabamyabsiisán", "36": "máyabamyabsiisa", "37": "máyabamyabsiista", "38": "máyabamyabsiisa", "39": "máyabamyabsiista", "4": "yabamyabsiistéh", "40": "máyabamyabsiisna", "41": "máyabamyabsiistan", "42": "máyabamyabsiisan", "43": "yabamyabsiiséliyoh\nyabamyabsiiséyyoh", "44": "yabamyabsiisélitoh\nyabamyabsiiséttoh", "45": "yabamyabsiiséleh", "46": "yabamyabsiiséleh", "47": "yabamyabsiisélinoh\nyabamyabsiisénnoh", "48": "yabamyabsiisélitoonuh\nyabamyabsiiséttoonuh", "49": "yabamyabsiiséloonuh", "5": "yabamyabsiisnéh", "50": "yabamyabsiiséliyo\nyabamyabsiiséyyo", "51": "yabamyabsiisélito\nyabamyabsiisétto", "52": "yabamyabsiiséle", "53": "yabamyabsiiséle", "54": "yabamyabsiisélino\nyabamyabsiisénno", "55": "yabamyabsiiséliton\nyabamyabsiisétton", "56": "yabamyabsiisélon", "57": "yabamyabsíisuh", "58": "yabamyabsíistuh", "59": "yabamyabsíisuh", "6": "yabamyabsiisteeníh", "60": "yabamyabsíistuh", "61": "yabamyabsíisuh", "62": "yabamyabsiistóonuh", "63": "yabamyabsiisóonuh", "64": "yabamyabsíisu", "65": "yabamyabsíistu", "66": "yabamyabsíisu", "67": "yabamyabsíistu", "68": "yabamyabsíisu", "69": "yabamyabsiistón", "7": "yabamyabsiiseeníh", "70": "yabamyabsiisón", "71": "yabamyabsiisé wáyuh", "72": "yabamyabsiisé wáytuh", "73": "yabamyabsiisé wáyuh", "74": "yabamyabsiisé wáytuh", "75": "yabamyabsiisé wáynuh", "76": "yabamyabsiisé waytóonuh", "77": "yabamyabsiisé wóonuh", "78": "yabamyabsiisánkeh", "79": "yabamyabsiistánkeh", "8": "yabamyabsiisé", "80": "yabamyabsiisánkeh", "81": "yabamyabsiistánkeh", "82": "yabamyabsiisnánkeh", "83": "yabamyabsiistaanánkeh", "84": "yabamyabsiisaanánkeh", "85": "yabamyabsiisánke", "86": "yabamyabsiistánke", "87": "yabamyabsiisánke", "88": "yabamyabsiistánke", "89": "yabamyabsiisnánke", "9": "yabamyabsiisté", "90": "yabamyabsiistaanánke", "91": "yabamyabsiisaanánke", "92": "yabamyabsiisé wáankeh", "93": "yabamyabsiisé waytánkeh", "94": "yabamyabsiisé wáankeh", "95": "yabamyabsiisé waytánkeh", "96": "yabamyabsiisé waynánkeh", "97": "yabamyabsiisé waytaanánkeh", "98": "yabamyabsiisé wáankeh", "99": "yabamyabsíisay", "conn": "yabamyabsiisé", "type": "II" }, "name": "aa-conj-table" } ], "lang": "Afar", "lang_code": "aa", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters", "parents": [ "Links with redundant alt parameters", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks", "parents": [ "Links with redundant wikilinks", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "form_of": [ { "extra": "cause to speak sometimes", "word": "yabamyaabé" } ], "glosses": [ "Causative form of yabamyaabé: cause to speak sometimes" ], "id": "en-yabamyabsiise-aa-verb-tdxThxUA", "links": [ [ "yabamyaabé", "yabamyaabe#Afar" ], [ "speak", "speak" ] ], "tags": [ "causative", "form-of" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/jabamjabsiːˈse/" }, { "ipa": "[jʌbʌmjʌbsiːˈsɛ]" } ], "word": "yabamyabsiise" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "yabamyabsiisé", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/II", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "II verb", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisnéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisteeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiseeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisté", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisté", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisné", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisinniyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisinnito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisinna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisinna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisinnino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisinniton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisinnon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisnáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistaanáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisaanáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisná", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistán", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisán", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiista", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiista", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiistan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséliyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséyyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisélitoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséttoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisélinoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisénnoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisélitoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséttoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséloonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséliyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséyyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisélito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisétto", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisélino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisénno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiséliton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisétton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisélon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíistuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíistuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíistu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíistu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáynuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé waytóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisnánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisnánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistaanánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisaanánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé waynánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé waytaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíistay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "masculine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíistay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "feminine", "jussive", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiistóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "jussive", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wáynay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé waytóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisinniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisinnitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisinnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "masculine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisinnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "feminine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisinninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisinnitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisinnoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wanniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wannitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "masculine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "feminine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wanninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wannitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wanninoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisnék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisteeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiiseeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé waynék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé wayteeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé weeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisnóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mayabamyabsiisóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mayabamyabsiisnóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyabamyabsiisina", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisah", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "h-converb" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "i-form" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsíisak", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "k-converb" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisínnuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuh-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisínnuk", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuk-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisíyya", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisináanih", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "participle", "v-focus" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisináan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "n-focus", "participle" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/II", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "perfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + imperfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "present", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "immediate-future", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-i" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "negative", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "perfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé + perfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "present" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "yabamyabsiisé + perfective of xaaxé", "roman": "raaré", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "multiword-construction" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "aa", "10": "", "11": "", "12": "", "2": "verb", "3": "", "4": "", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "", "8": "", "9": "", "head": "yabamyabsiisé" }, "expansion": "yabamyabsiisé", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "yabamyabsiisé", "name": "aa-verb" } ], "hyphenation": [ "ya‧bam‧yab‧sii‧se" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "yabamyabsiiséh", "10": "yabamyabsiisé", "100": "yabamyabsíistay", "101": "yabamyabsíisay", "102": "yabamyabsíistay", "103": "yabamyabsíisay", "104": "yabamyabsiistóonay", "105": "yabamyabsiisóonay", "106": "yabamyabsiisé wáay", "107": "yabamyabsiisé wáytay", "108": "yabamyabsiisé wáay", "109": "yabamyabsiisé wáytay", "11": "yabamyabsiisté", "110": "yabamyabsiisé wáynay", "111": "yabamyabsiisé waytóonay", "112": "yabamyabsiisé wóonay", "113": "yabamyabsiisinniyóy", "114": "yabamyabsiisinnitóy", "115": "yabamyabsiisinnáy", "116": "yabamyabsiisinnáy", "117": "yabamyabsiisinninóy", "118": "yabamyabsiisinnitoonúy", "119": "yabamyabsiisinnoonúy", "12": "yabamyabsiisné", "120": "yabamyabsiisé wanniyóy", "121": "yabamyabsiisé wannitóy", "122": "yabamyabsiisé wannáy", "123": "yabamyabsiisé wannáy", "124": "yabamyabsiisé wanninóy", "125": "yabamyabsiisé wannitoonúy", "126": "yabamyabsiisé wanninoonúy", "127": "yabamyabsiisék", "128": "yabamyabsiisték", "129": "yabamyabsiisék", "13": "yabamyabsiistén", "130": "yabamyabsiisték", "131": "yabamyabsiisnék", "132": "yabamyabsiisteeník", "133": "yabamyabsiiseeník", "134": "yabamyabsiisé wéek", "135": "yabamyabsiisé wayték", "136": "yabamyabsiisé wéek", "137": "yabamyabsiisé wayték", "138": "yabamyabsiisé waynék", "139": "yabamyabsiisé wayteeník", "14": "yabamyabsiisén", "140": "yabamyabsiisé weeník", "141": "yabamyabsiisóo", "142": "yabamyabsiisnóo", "143": "mayabamyabsiisóo", "144": "mayabamyabsiisnóo", "145": "yabamyabsíis", "146": "yabamyabsíisa", "147": "máyabamyabsiisin", "148": "máyabamyabsiisina", "149": "yabamyabsíisah", "15": "máyabamyabsiisinniyo", "150": "yabamyabsíisi", "151": "yabamyabsíisak", "152": "yabamyabsiisínnuh", "153": "yabamyabsiisínnuk", "154": "yabamyabsiisíyya", "155": "yabamyabsiisináanih", "156": "yabamyabsiisináan", "16": "máyabamyabsiisinnito", "17": "máyabamyabsiisinna", "18": "máyabamyabsiisinna", "19": "máyabamyabsiisinnino", "2": "yabamyabsiistéh", "20": "máyabamyabsiisinniton", "21": "máyabamyabsiisinnon", "22": "yabamyabsiisáh", "23": "yabamyabsiistáh", "24": "yabamyabsiisáh", "25": "yabamyabsiistáh", "26": "yabamyabsiisnáh", "27": "yabamyabsiistaanáh", "28": "yabamyabsiisaanáh", "29": "yabamyabsiisá", "3": "yabamyabsiiséh", "30": "yabamyabsiistá", "31": "yabamyabsiisá", "32": "yabamyabsiistá", "33": "yabamyabsiisná", "34": "yabamyabsiistán", "35": "yabamyabsiisán", "36": "máyabamyabsiisa", "37": "máyabamyabsiista", "38": "máyabamyabsiisa", "39": "máyabamyabsiista", "4": "yabamyabsiistéh", "40": "máyabamyabsiisna", "41": "máyabamyabsiistan", "42": "máyabamyabsiisan", "43": "yabamyabsiiséliyoh\nyabamyabsiiséyyoh", "44": "yabamyabsiisélitoh\nyabamyabsiiséttoh", "45": "yabamyabsiiséleh", "46": "yabamyabsiiséleh", "47": "yabamyabsiisélinoh\nyabamyabsiisénnoh", "48": "yabamyabsiisélitoonuh\nyabamyabsiiséttoonuh", "49": "yabamyabsiiséloonuh", "5": "yabamyabsiisnéh", "50": "yabamyabsiiséliyo\nyabamyabsiiséyyo", "51": "yabamyabsiisélito\nyabamyabsiisétto", "52": "yabamyabsiiséle", "53": "yabamyabsiiséle", "54": "yabamyabsiisélino\nyabamyabsiisénno", "55": "yabamyabsiiséliton\nyabamyabsiisétton", "56": "yabamyabsiisélon", "57": "yabamyabsíisuh", "58": "yabamyabsíistuh", "59": "yabamyabsíisuh", "6": "yabamyabsiisteeníh", "60": "yabamyabsíistuh", "61": "yabamyabsíisuh", "62": "yabamyabsiistóonuh", "63": "yabamyabsiisóonuh", "64": "yabamyabsíisu", "65": "yabamyabsíistu", "66": "yabamyabsíisu", "67": "yabamyabsíistu", "68": "yabamyabsíisu", "69": "yabamyabsiistón", "7": "yabamyabsiiseeníh", "70": "yabamyabsiisón", "71": "yabamyabsiisé wáyuh", "72": "yabamyabsiisé wáytuh", "73": "yabamyabsiisé wáyuh", "74": "yabamyabsiisé wáytuh", "75": "yabamyabsiisé wáynuh", "76": "yabamyabsiisé waytóonuh", "77": "yabamyabsiisé wóonuh", "78": "yabamyabsiisánkeh", "79": "yabamyabsiistánkeh", "8": "yabamyabsiisé", "80": "yabamyabsiisánkeh", "81": "yabamyabsiistánkeh", "82": "yabamyabsiisnánkeh", "83": "yabamyabsiistaanánkeh", "84": "yabamyabsiisaanánkeh", "85": "yabamyabsiisánke", "86": "yabamyabsiistánke", "87": "yabamyabsiisánke", "88": "yabamyabsiistánke", "89": "yabamyabsiisnánke", "9": "yabamyabsiisté", "90": "yabamyabsiistaanánke", "91": "yabamyabsiisaanánke", "92": "yabamyabsiisé wáankeh", "93": "yabamyabsiisé waytánkeh", "94": "yabamyabsiisé wáankeh", "95": "yabamyabsiisé waytánkeh", "96": "yabamyabsiisé waynánkeh", "97": "yabamyabsiisé waytaanánkeh", "98": "yabamyabsiisé wáankeh", "99": "yabamyabsíisay", "conn": "yabamyabsiisé", "type": "II" }, "name": "aa-conj-table" } ], "lang": "Afar", "lang_code": "aa", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Afar causative verbs", "Afar entries with incorrect language header", "Afar lemmas", "Afar links with redundant alt parameters", "Afar links with redundant wikilinks", "Afar terms with IPA pronunciation", "Afar verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "form_of": [ { "extra": "cause to speak sometimes", "word": "yabamyaabé" } ], "glosses": [ "Causative form of yabamyaabé: cause to speak sometimes" ], "links": [ [ "yabamyaabé", "yabamyaabe#Afar" ], [ "speak", "speak" ] ], "tags": [ "causative", "form-of" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/jabamjabsiːˈse/" }, { "ipa": "[jʌbʌmjʌbsiːˈsɛ]" } ], "word": "yabamyabsiise" }
Download raw JSONL data for yabamyabsiise meaning in Afar (29.9kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Afar dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.