See yaabise in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "yaabisé", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "yabsiisé", "tags": [ "causative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/II", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "II verb", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisnéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisteeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiseeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisté", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisté", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisné", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabistén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisinniyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisinnito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisinna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisinna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisinnino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisinniton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisinnon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisnáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistaanáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisaanáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabistá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabistá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisná", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabistán", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisán", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyaabista", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabista", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máyaabistan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséliyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséyyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisélitoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséttoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisélinoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisénnoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisélitoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséttoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséloonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséliyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséyyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisélito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisétto", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisélino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "yaabisénno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséliton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisétton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisélon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabísuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabístuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabísuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabístuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabísuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabísu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabístu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabísu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabístu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabísu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabistón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáynuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé waytóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisnánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabistánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabistánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisnánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabistaanánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisaanánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé waynánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé waytaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabísay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabístay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabísay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "masculine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabístay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "feminine", "jussive", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabísay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabistóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "jussive", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáynay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé waytóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisinniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisinnitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisinnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "masculine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisinnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "feminine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisinninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisinnitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisinnoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wanniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wannitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "masculine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "feminine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wanninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wannitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wanninoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisnék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "yaabisteeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabiseeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé waynék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wayteeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé weeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisnóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabís", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabísa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mayaabisóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mayaabisnóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisina", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabísah", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "h-converb" ] }, { "form": "yaabísi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "i-form" ] }, { "form": "yaabísak", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "k-converb" ] }, { "form": "yaabisínnuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuh-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisínnuk", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuk-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisíyya", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisináanih", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "participle", "v-focus" ] }, { "form": "yaabisináan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "n-focus", "participle" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/II", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "perfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + imperfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "present", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "immediate-future", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-i" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "negative", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "perfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé + perfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "present" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé + perfective of xaaxé", "roman": "raaré", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "multiword-construction" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "aa", "10": "", "11": "autobenefactive", "12": "yabbaasité", "2": "verb", "3": "causative", "4": "yabsiisé", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "", "8": "", "9": "", "head": "yaabisé" }, "expansion": "yaabisé (causative yabsiisé, autobenefactive yabbaasité)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "yabsiisé", "a": "yabbaasité" }, "expansion": "yaabisé (causative yabsiisé, autobenefactive yabbaasité)", "name": "aa-verb" } ], "hyphenation": [ "yaa‧bi‧se" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "yaabiséh", "10": "yaabisé", "100": "yaabístay", "101": "yaabísay", "102": "yaabístay", "103": "yaabísay", "104": "yaabistóonay", "105": "yaabisóonay", "106": "yaabisé wáay", "107": "yaabisé wáytay", "108": "yaabisé wáay", "109": "yaabisé wáytay", "11": "yaabisté", "110": "yaabisé wáynay", "111": "yaabisé waytóonay", "112": "yaabisé wóonay", "113": "yaabisinniyóy", "114": "yaabisinnitóy", "115": "yaabisinnáy", "116": "yaabisinnáy", "117": "yaabisinninóy", "118": "yaabisinnitoonúy", "119": "yaabisinnoonúy", "12": "yaabisné", "120": "yaabisé wanniyóy", "121": "yaabisé wannitóy", "122": "yaabisé wannáy", "123": "yaabisé wannáy", "124": "yaabisé wanninóy", "125": "yaabisé wannitoonúy", "126": "yaabisé wanninoonúy", "127": "yaabisék", "128": "yaabisték", "129": "yaabisék", "13": "yaabistén", "130": "yaabisték", "131": "yaabisnék", "132": "yaabisteeník", "133": "yaabiseeník", "134": "yaabisé wéek", "135": "yaabisé wayték", "136": "yaabisé wéek", "137": "yaabisé wayték", "138": "yaabisé waynék", "139": "yaabisé wayteeník", "14": "yaabisén", "140": "yaabisé weeník", "141": "yaabisóo", "142": "yaabisnóo", "143": "mayaabisóo", "144": "mayaabisnóo", "145": "yaabís", "146": "yaabísa", "147": "máyaabisin", "148": "máyaabisina", "149": "yaabísah", "15": "máyaabisinniyo", "150": "yaabísi", "151": "yaabísak", "152": "yaabisínnuh", "153": "yaabisínnuk", "154": "yaabisíyya", "155": "yaabisináanih", "156": "yaabisináan", "16": "máyaabisinnito", "17": "máyaabisinna", "18": "máyaabisinna", "19": "máyaabisinnino", "2": "yaabistéh", "20": "máyaabisinniton", "21": "máyaabisinnon", "22": "yaabisáh", "23": "yaabistáh", "24": "yaabisáh", "25": "yaabistáh", "26": "yaabisnáh", "27": "yaabistaanáh", "28": "yaabisaanáh", "29": "yaabisá", "3": "yaabiséh", "30": "yaabistá", "31": "yaabisá", "32": "yaabistá", "33": "yaabisná", "34": "yaabistán", "35": "yaabisán", "36": "máyaabisa", "37": "máyaabista", "38": "máyaabisa", "39": "máyaabista", "4": "yaabistéh", "40": "máyaabisna", "41": "máyaabistan", "42": "máyaabisan", "43": "yaabiséliyoh\nyaabiséyyoh", "44": "yaabisélitoh\nyaabiséttoh", "45": "yaabiséleh", "46": "yaabiséleh", "47": "yaabisélinoh\nyaabisénnoh", "48": "yaabisélitoonuh\nyaabiséttoonuh", "49": "yaabiséloonuh", "5": "yaabisnéh", "50": "yaabiséliyo\nyaabiséyyo", "51": "yaabisélito\nyaabisétto", "52": "yaabiséle", "53": "yaabiséle", "54": "yaabisélino\nyaabisénno", "55": "yaabiséliton\nyaabisétton", "56": "yaabisélon", "57": "yaabísuh", "58": "yaabístuh", "59": "yaabísuh", "6": "yaabisteeníh", "60": "yaabístuh", "61": "yaabísuh", "62": "yaabistóonuh", "63": "yaabisóonuh", "64": "yaabísu", "65": "yaabístu", "66": "yaabísu", "67": "yaabístu", "68": "yaabísu", "69": "yaabistón", "7": "yaabiseeníh", "70": "yaabisón", "71": "yaabisé wáyuh", "72": "yaabisé wáytuh", "73": "yaabisé wáyuh", "74": "yaabisé wáytuh", "75": "yaabisé wáynuh", "76": "yaabisé waytóonuh", "77": "yaabisé wóonuh", "78": "yaabisánkeh", "79": "yaabistánkeh", "8": "yaabisé", "80": "yaabisánkeh", "81": "yaabistánkeh", "82": "yaabisnánkeh", "83": "yaabistaanánkeh", "84": "yaabisaanánkeh", "85": "yaabisánke", "86": "yaabistánke", "87": "yaabisánke", "88": "yaabistánke", "89": "yaabisnánke", "9": "yaabisté", "90": "yaabistaanánke", "91": "yaabisaanánke", "92": "yaabisé wáankeh", "93": "yaabisé waytánkeh", "94": "yaabisé wáankeh", "95": "yaabisé waytánkeh", "96": "yaabisé waynánkeh", "97": "yaabisé waytaanánkeh", "98": "yaabisé wáankeh", "99": "yaabísay", "conn": "yaabisé", "type": "II" }, "name": "aa-conj-table" } ], "lang": "Afar", "lang_code": "aa", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters", "parents": [ "Links with redundant alt parameters", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks", "parents": [ "Links with redundant wikilinks", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "form_of": [ { "extra": "make speak", "word": "yaabé" } ], "glosses": [ "Causative form of yaabé: make speak" ], "id": "en-yaabise-aa-verb-Ie5rtm90", "links": [ [ "yaabé", "yaabe#Afar" ], [ "speak", "speak" ] ], "tags": [ "causative", "form-of" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/jaːbiˈse/" }, { "ipa": "[jaːbɪˈsɛ]" } ], "word": "yaabise" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "yaabisé", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "yabsiisé", "tags": [ "causative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/II", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "II verb", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisnéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisteeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiseeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisté", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisté", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisné", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabistén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisinniyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisinnito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisinna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisinna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisinnino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisinniton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisinnon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisnáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistaanáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisaanáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabistá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabistá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisná", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabistán", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisán", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyaabista", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabista", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máyaabistan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséliyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséyyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisélitoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséttoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisélinoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisénnoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisélitoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséttoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséloonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséliyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséyyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisélito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisétto", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisélino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "yaabisénno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "yaabiséliton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisétton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisélon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabísuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabístuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabísuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabístuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabísuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabísu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabístu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabísu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabístu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabísu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabistón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáynuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé waytóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisnánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabistaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yaabisánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabistánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabistánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisnánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabistaanánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisaanánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé waynánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé waytaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabísay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabístay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabísay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "masculine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabístay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "feminine", "jussive", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabísay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabistóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "jussive", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wáynay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé waytóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisinniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisinnitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisinnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "masculine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisinnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "feminine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisinninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisinnitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisinnoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wanniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wannitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "masculine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "feminine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wanninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wannitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wanninoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisnék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "yaabisteeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabiseeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé waynék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé wayteeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé weeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "yaabisóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabisnóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabís", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yaabísa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mayaabisóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mayaabisnóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyaabisina", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabísah", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "h-converb" ] }, { "form": "yaabísi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "i-form" ] }, { "form": "yaabísak", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "k-converb" ] }, { "form": "yaabisínnuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuh-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisínnuk", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuk-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisíyya", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "yaabisináanih", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "participle", "v-focus" ] }, { "form": "yaabisináan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "n-focus", "participle" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/II", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "perfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + imperfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "present", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "immediate-future", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-i" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "negative", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "perfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé + perfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "present" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "yaabisé + perfective of xaaxé", "roman": "raaré", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "multiword-construction" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "aa", "10": "", "11": "autobenefactive", "12": "yabbaasité", "2": "verb", "3": "causative", "4": "yabsiisé", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "", "8": "", "9": "", "head": "yaabisé" }, "expansion": "yaabisé (causative yabsiisé, autobenefactive yabbaasité)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "yabsiisé", "a": "yabbaasité" }, "expansion": "yaabisé (causative yabsiisé, autobenefactive yabbaasité)", "name": "aa-verb" } ], "hyphenation": [ "yaa‧bi‧se" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "yaabiséh", "10": "yaabisé", "100": "yaabístay", "101": "yaabísay", "102": "yaabístay", "103": "yaabísay", "104": "yaabistóonay", "105": "yaabisóonay", "106": "yaabisé wáay", "107": "yaabisé wáytay", "108": "yaabisé wáay", "109": "yaabisé wáytay", "11": "yaabisté", "110": "yaabisé wáynay", "111": "yaabisé waytóonay", "112": "yaabisé wóonay", "113": "yaabisinniyóy", "114": "yaabisinnitóy", "115": "yaabisinnáy", "116": "yaabisinnáy", "117": "yaabisinninóy", "118": "yaabisinnitoonúy", "119": "yaabisinnoonúy", "12": "yaabisné", "120": "yaabisé wanniyóy", "121": "yaabisé wannitóy", "122": "yaabisé wannáy", "123": "yaabisé wannáy", "124": "yaabisé wanninóy", "125": "yaabisé wannitoonúy", "126": "yaabisé wanninoonúy", "127": "yaabisék", "128": "yaabisték", "129": "yaabisék", "13": "yaabistén", "130": "yaabisték", "131": "yaabisnék", "132": "yaabisteeník", "133": "yaabiseeník", "134": "yaabisé wéek", "135": "yaabisé wayték", "136": "yaabisé wéek", "137": "yaabisé wayték", "138": "yaabisé waynék", "139": "yaabisé wayteeník", "14": "yaabisén", "140": "yaabisé weeník", "141": "yaabisóo", "142": "yaabisnóo", "143": "mayaabisóo", "144": "mayaabisnóo", "145": "yaabís", "146": "yaabísa", "147": "máyaabisin", "148": "máyaabisina", "149": "yaabísah", "15": "máyaabisinniyo", "150": "yaabísi", "151": "yaabísak", "152": "yaabisínnuh", "153": "yaabisínnuk", "154": "yaabisíyya", "155": "yaabisináanih", "156": "yaabisináan", "16": "máyaabisinnito", "17": "máyaabisinna", "18": "máyaabisinna", "19": "máyaabisinnino", "2": "yaabistéh", "20": "máyaabisinniton", "21": "máyaabisinnon", "22": "yaabisáh", "23": "yaabistáh", "24": "yaabisáh", "25": "yaabistáh", "26": "yaabisnáh", "27": "yaabistaanáh", "28": "yaabisaanáh", "29": "yaabisá", "3": "yaabiséh", "30": "yaabistá", "31": "yaabisá", "32": "yaabistá", "33": "yaabisná", "34": "yaabistán", "35": "yaabisán", "36": "máyaabisa", "37": "máyaabista", "38": "máyaabisa", "39": "máyaabista", "4": "yaabistéh", "40": "máyaabisna", "41": "máyaabistan", "42": "máyaabisan", "43": "yaabiséliyoh\nyaabiséyyoh", "44": "yaabisélitoh\nyaabiséttoh", "45": "yaabiséleh", "46": "yaabiséleh", "47": "yaabisélinoh\nyaabisénnoh", "48": "yaabisélitoonuh\nyaabiséttoonuh", "49": "yaabiséloonuh", "5": "yaabisnéh", "50": "yaabiséliyo\nyaabiséyyo", "51": "yaabisélito\nyaabisétto", "52": "yaabiséle", "53": "yaabiséle", "54": "yaabisélino\nyaabisénno", "55": "yaabiséliton\nyaabisétton", "56": "yaabisélon", "57": "yaabísuh", "58": "yaabístuh", "59": "yaabísuh", "6": "yaabisteeníh", "60": "yaabístuh", "61": "yaabísuh", "62": "yaabistóonuh", "63": "yaabisóonuh", "64": "yaabísu", "65": "yaabístu", "66": "yaabísu", "67": "yaabístu", "68": "yaabísu", "69": "yaabistón", "7": "yaabiseeníh", "70": "yaabisón", "71": "yaabisé wáyuh", "72": "yaabisé wáytuh", "73": "yaabisé wáyuh", "74": "yaabisé wáytuh", "75": "yaabisé wáynuh", "76": "yaabisé waytóonuh", "77": "yaabisé wóonuh", "78": "yaabisánkeh", "79": "yaabistánkeh", "8": "yaabisé", "80": "yaabisánkeh", "81": "yaabistánkeh", "82": "yaabisnánkeh", "83": "yaabistaanánkeh", "84": "yaabisaanánkeh", "85": "yaabisánke", "86": "yaabistánke", "87": "yaabisánke", "88": "yaabistánke", "89": "yaabisnánke", "9": "yaabisté", "90": "yaabistaanánke", "91": "yaabisaanánke", "92": "yaabisé wáankeh", "93": "yaabisé waytánkeh", "94": "yaabisé wáankeh", "95": "yaabisé waytánkeh", "96": "yaabisé waynánkeh", "97": "yaabisé waytaanánkeh", "98": "yaabisé wáankeh", "99": "yaabísay", "conn": "yaabisé", "type": "II" }, "name": "aa-conj-table" } ], "lang": "Afar", "lang_code": "aa", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Afar causative verbs", "Afar entries with incorrect language header", "Afar lemmas", "Afar links with redundant alt parameters", "Afar links with redundant wikilinks", "Afar terms with IPA pronunciation", "Afar verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "form_of": [ { "extra": "make speak", "word": "yaabé" } ], "glosses": [ "Causative form of yaabé: make speak" ], "links": [ [ "yaabé", "yaabe#Afar" ], [ "speak", "speak" ] ], "tags": [ "causative", "form-of" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/jaːbiˈse/" }, { "ipa": "[jaːbɪˈsɛ]" } ], "word": "yaabise" }
Download raw JSONL data for yaabise meaning in Afar (28.0kB)
{ "called_from": "form_descriptions/1698", "msg": "unrecognized head form: autobenefactive yabbaasité", "path": [ "yaabise" ], "section": "Afar", "subsection": "verb", "title": "yaabise", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Afar dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.