"yaabise" meaning in Afar

See yaabise in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /jaːbiˈse/, [jaːbɪˈsɛ]
Head templates: {{head|aa|verb|causative|yabsiisé|||||||autobenefactive|yabbaasité|head=yaabisé}} yaabisé (causative yabsiisé, autobenefactive yabbaasité), {{aa-verb|yabsiisé|a=yabbaasité}} yaabisé (causative yabsiisé, autobenefactive yabbaasité) Inflection templates: {{aa-conj-table|yaabiséh|yaabistéh|yaabiséh|yaabistéh|yaabisnéh|yaabisteeníh|yaabiseeníh|yaabisé|yaabisté|yaabisé|yaabisté|yaabisné|yaabistén|yaabisén|máyaabisinniyo|máyaabisinnito|máyaabisinna|máyaabisinna|máyaabisinnino|máyaabisinniton|máyaabisinnon|yaabisáh|yaabistáh|yaabisáh|yaabistáh|yaabisnáh|yaabistaanáh|yaabisaanáh|yaabisá|yaabistá|yaabisá|yaabistá|yaabisná|yaabistán|yaabisán|máyaabisa|máyaabista|máyaabisa|máyaabista|máyaabisna|máyaabistan|máyaabisan|yaabiséliyoh yaabiséyyoh|yaabisélitoh yaabiséttoh|yaabiséleh|yaabiséleh|yaabisélinoh yaabisénnoh|yaabisélitoonuh yaabiséttoonuh|yaabiséloonuh|yaabiséliyo yaabiséyyo|yaabisélito yaabisétto|yaabiséle|yaabiséle|yaabisélino yaabisénno|yaabiséliton yaabisétton|yaabisélon|yaabísuh|yaabístuh|yaabísuh|yaabístuh|yaabísuh|yaabistóonuh|yaabisóonuh|yaabísu|yaabístu|yaabísu|yaabístu|yaabísu|yaabistón|yaabisón|yaabisé wáyuh|yaabisé wáytuh|yaabisé wáyuh|yaabisé wáytuh|yaabisé wáynuh|yaabisé waytóonuh|yaabisé wóonuh|yaabisánkeh|yaabistánkeh|yaabisánkeh|yaabistánkeh|yaabisnánkeh|yaabistaanánkeh|yaabisaanánkeh|yaabisánke|yaabistánke|yaabisánke|yaabistánke|yaabisnánke|yaabistaanánke|yaabisaanánke|yaabisé wáankeh|yaabisé waytánkeh|yaabisé wáankeh|yaabisé waytánkeh|yaabisé waynánkeh|yaabisé waytaanánkeh|yaabisé wáankeh|yaabísay|100=yaabístay|101=yaabísay|102=yaabístay|103=yaabísay|104=yaabistóonay|105=yaabisóonay|106=yaabisé wáay|107=yaabisé wáytay|108=yaabisé wáay|109=yaabisé wáytay|110=yaabisé wáynay|111=yaabisé waytóonay|112=yaabisé wóonay|113=yaabisinniyóy|114=yaabisinnitóy|115=yaabisinnáy|116=yaabisinnáy|117=yaabisinninóy|118=yaabisinnitoonúy|119=yaabisinnoonúy|120=yaabisé wanniyóy|121=yaabisé wannitóy|122=yaabisé wannáy|123=yaabisé wannáy|124=yaabisé wanninóy|125=yaabisé wannitoonúy|126=yaabisé wanninoonúy|127=yaabisék|128=yaabisték|129=yaabisék|130=yaabisték|131=yaabisnék|132=yaabisteeník|133=yaabiseeník|134=yaabisé wéek|135=yaabisé wayték|136=yaabisé wéek|137=yaabisé wayték|138=yaabisé waynék|139=yaabisé wayteeník|140=yaabisé weeník|141=yaabisóo|142=yaabisnóo|143=mayaabisóo|144=mayaabisnóo|145=yaabís|146=yaabísa|147=máyaabisin|148=máyaabisina|149=yaabísah|150=yaabísi|151=yaabísak|152=yaabisínnuh|153=yaabisínnuk|154=yaabisíyya|155=yaabisináanih|156=yaabisináan|conn=yaabisé|type=II}} Forms: yaabisé [canonical], yabsiisé [causative], no-table-tags [table-tags], yaabiséh [first-person, perfective, singular, v-affirmative], yaabistéh [perfective, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], yaabiséh [masculine, perfective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabistéh [feminine, perfective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabisnéh [first-person, perfective, plural, v-affirmative], yaabisteeníh [perfective, plural, second-person, v-affirmative], yaabiseeníh [perfective, plural, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabisé [first-person, n-affirmative, perfective, singular], yaabisté [n-affirmative, perfective, second-person, singular], yaabisé [masculine, n-affirmative, perfective, singular, third-person], yaabisté [feminine, n-affirmative, perfective, singular, third-person], yaabisné [first-person, n-affirmative, perfective, plural], yaabistén [n-affirmative, perfective, plural, second-person], yaabisén [n-affirmative, perfective, plural, third-person], máyaabisinniyo [first-person, negative, perfective, singular], máyaabisinnito [negative, perfective, second-person, singular], máyaabisinna [masculine, negative, perfective, singular, third-person], máyaabisinna [feminine, negative, perfective, singular, third-person], máyaabisinnino [first-person, negative, perfective, plural], máyaabisinniton [negative, perfective, plural, second-person], máyaabisinnon [negative, perfective, plural, third-person], yaabisáh [first-person, imperfective, singular, v-affirmative], yaabistáh [imperfective, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], yaabisáh [imperfective, masculine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabistáh [feminine, imperfective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabisnáh [first-person, imperfective, plural, v-affirmative], yaabistaanáh [imperfective, plural, second-person, v-affirmative], yaabisaanáh [imperfective, plural, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabisá [first-person, imperfective, n-affirmative, singular], yaabistá [imperfective, n-affirmative, second-person, singular], yaabisá [imperfective, masculine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], yaabistá [feminine, imperfective, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], yaabisná [first-person, imperfective, n-affirmative, plural], yaabistán [imperfective, n-affirmative, plural, second-person], yaabisán [imperfective, n-affirmative, plural, third-person], máyaabisa [first-person, imperfective, negative, singular], máyaabista [imperfective, negative, second-person, singular], máyaabisa [imperfective, masculine, negative, singular, third-person], máyaabista [feminine, imperfective, negative, singular, third-person], máyaabisna [first-person, imperfective, negative, plural], máyaabistan [imperfective, negative, plural, second-person], máyaabisan [imperfective, negative, plural, third-person], yaabiséliyoh [first-person, prospective, singular, v-affirmative], yaabiséyyoh [first-person, prospective, singular, v-affirmative], yaabisélitoh [prospective, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], yaabiséttoh [prospective, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], yaabiséleh [masculine, prospective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabiséleh [feminine, prospective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabisélinoh [first-person, plural, prospective, v-affirmative], yaabisénnoh [first-person, plural, prospective, v-affirmative], yaabisélitoonuh [plural, prospective, second-person, v-affirmative], yaabiséttoonuh [plural, prospective, second-person, v-affirmative], yaabiséloonuh [plural, prospective, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabiséliyo [first-person, n-affirmative, prospective, singular], yaabiséyyo [first-person, n-affirmative, prospective, singular], yaabisélito [n-affirmative, prospective, second-person, singular], yaabisétto [n-affirmative, prospective, second-person, singular], yaabiséle [masculine, n-affirmative, prospective, singular, third-person], yaabiséle [feminine, n-affirmative, prospective, singular, third-person], yaabisélino [first-person, n-affirmative, plural, prospective], yaabisénno [first-person, n-affirmative, plural, prospective], yaabiséliton [n-affirmative, plural, prospective, second-person], yaabisétton [n-affirmative, plural, prospective, second-person], yaabisélon [n-affirmative, plural, prospective, third-person], yaabísuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, singular, v-affirmative], yaabístuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], yaabísuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, masculine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabístuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, feminine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabísuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, plural, v-affirmative], yaabistóonuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, plural, second-person, v-affirmative], yaabisóonuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, plural, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabísu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, n-affirmative, singular], yaabístu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, n-affirmative, second-person, singular], yaabísu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, masculine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], yaabístu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, feminine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], yaabísu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, n-affirmative, plural], yaabistón [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, n-affirmative, plural, second-person], yaabisón [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, n-affirmative, plural, third-person], yaabisé wáyuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, negative, singular], yaabisé wáytuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, negative, second-person, singular], yaabisé wáyuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, masculine, negative, singular, third-person], yaabisé wáytuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, feminine, negative, singular, third-person], yaabisé wáynuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, negative, plural], yaabisé waytóonuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, negative, plural, second-person], yaabisé wóonuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, negative, plural, third-person], yaabisánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, singular, v-affirmative], yaabistánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], yaabisánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, masculine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabistánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, feminine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabisnánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, plural, v-affirmative], yaabistaanánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, plural, second-person, v-affirmative], yaabisaanánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, plural, third-person, v-affirmative], yaabisánke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, n-affirmative, singular], yaabistánke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, n-affirmative, second-person, singular], yaabisánke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, masculine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], yaabistánke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, feminine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], yaabisnánke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, n-affirmative, plural], yaabistaanánke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, n-affirmative, plural, second-person], yaabisaanánke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, n-affirmative, plural, third-person], yaabisé wáankeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, negative, singular], yaabisé waytánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, negative, second-person, singular], yaabisé wáankeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, masculine, negative, singular, third-person], yaabisé waytánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, feminine, negative, singular, third-person], yaabisé waynánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, negative, plural], yaabisé waytaanánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, negative, plural, second-person], yaabisé wáankeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, negative, plural, third-person], yaabísay [affirmative, first-person, jussive, singular], yaabístay [affirmative, jussive, second-person, singular], yaabísay [affirmative, jussive, masculine, singular, third-person], yaabístay [affirmative, feminine, jussive, singular, third-person], yaabísay [affirmative, first-person, jussive, plural], yaabistóonay [affirmative, jussive, plural, second-person], yaabisóonay [affirmative, jussive, plural, third-person], yaabisé wáay [first-person, jussive, negative, singular], yaabisé wáytay [jussive, negative, second-person, singular], yaabisé wáay [jussive, masculine, negative, singular, third-person], yaabisé wáytay [feminine, jussive, negative, singular, third-person], yaabisé wáynay [first-person, jussive, negative, plural], yaabisé waytóonay [jussive, negative, plural, second-person], yaabisé wóonay [jussive, negative, plural, third-person], yaabisinniyóy [affirmative, conditional, first-person, past, singular], yaabisinnitóy [affirmative, conditional, past, second-person, singular], yaabisinnáy [affirmative, conditional, masculine, past, singular, third-person], yaabisinnáy [affirmative, conditional, feminine, past, singular, third-person], yaabisinninóy [affirmative, conditional, first-person, past, plural], yaabisinnitoonúy [affirmative, conditional, past, plural, second-person], yaabisinnoonúy [affirmative, conditional, past, plural, third-person], yaabisé wanniyóy [conditional, first-person, negative, past, singular], yaabisé wannitóy [conditional, negative, past, second-person, singular], yaabisé wannáy [conditional, masculine, negative, past, singular, third-person], yaabisé wannáy [conditional, feminine, negative, past, singular, third-person], yaabisé wanninóy [conditional, first-person, negative, past, plural], yaabisé wannitoonúy [conditional, negative, past, plural, second-person], yaabisé wanninoonúy [conditional, negative, past, plural, third-person], yaabisék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, first-person, present, singular], yaabisték [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, present, second-person, singular], yaabisék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, masculine, present, singular, third-person], yaabisték [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, feminine, present, singular, third-person], yaabisnék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, first-person, plural, present], yaabisteeník [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, plural, present, second-person], yaabiseeník [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, plural, present, third-person], yaabisé wéek [conditional, conditional-i, first-person, negative, present, singular], yaabisé wayték [conditional, conditional-i, negative, present, second-person, singular], yaabisé wéek [conditional, conditional-i, masculine, negative, present, singular, third-person], yaabisé wayték [conditional, conditional-i, feminine, negative, present, singular, third-person], yaabisé waynék [conditional, conditional-i, first-person, negative, plural, present], yaabisé wayteeník [conditional, conditional-i, negative, plural, present, second-person], yaabisé weeník [conditional, conditional-i, negative, plural, present, third-person], yaabisóo [affirmative, consultative, singular], yaabisnóo [affirmative, consultative, plural], yaabís [affirmative, singular], yaabísa [affirmative, plural], mayaabisóo [consultative, negative, singular], mayaabisnóo [consultative, negative, plural], máyaabisin [negative, singular], máyaabisina [negative, plural], yaabísah [converb, h-converb], yaabísi [converb, i-form], yaabísak [converb, k-converb], yaabisínnuh [converb, innuh-converb, plural], yaabisínnuk [converb, innuk-converb, plural], yaabisíyya [infinitive, plural], yaabisináanih [indefinite, participle, v-focus], yaabisináan [indefinite, n-focus, participle], no-table-tags [table-tags], affirmative perfective + perfective of én [multiword-construction, past, perfect], affirmative perfective + imperfective of én [multiword-construction, perfect, present], affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé [future, multiword-construction, perfect], -k converb + imperfective of én [multiword-construction, past, progressive], affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én [multiword-construction, present, progressive], -k converb + prospective of sugé [future, multiword-construction, progressive], affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée [immediate-future, multiword-construction], affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké [imperfect, multiword-construction, potential, potential-i], imperfective + -m + takké [affirmative, imperfect, multiword-construction, potential, potential-ii], yaabisé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké [imperfect, multiword-construction, negative, potential, potential-ii], perfective + -m + takké [affirmative, multiword-construction, perfect, potential], yaabisé + perfective of wée + -m + takké [multiword-construction, negative, perfect, potential], imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-ii, multiword-construction, present], yaabisé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék [conditional, conditional-ii, multiword-construction, negative, present], perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k [affirmative, conditional, multiword-construction, perfect], perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k [conditional, multiword-construction, negative, perfect], yaabisé + perfective of xaaxé [irrealis, multiword-construction]
  1. Causative form of yaabé: make speak Tags: causative, form-of Form of: yaabé (extra: make speak)
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "yaabisé",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yabsiisé",
      "tags": [
        "causative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aa-conj/II",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "II verb",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisnéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisteeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiseeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisté",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisté",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisné",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisinniyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisinnito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisinna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisinna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisinnino",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisinniton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisinnon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisnáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistaanáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisaanáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisná",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistán",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisán",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabista",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabista",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabistan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséliyoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséyyoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisélitoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséttoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséleh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséleh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisélinoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisénnoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisélitoonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséttoonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséloonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséliyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséyyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisélito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisétto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséle",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséle",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisélino",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisénno",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséliton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisétton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisélon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabístuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabístuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabístu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabístu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistón",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisón",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáyuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáytuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáyuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáytuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáynuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé waytóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisnánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistaanánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisaanánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisnánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistaanánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisaanánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé waytánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé waytánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé waynánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé waytaanánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabístay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabístay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "feminine",
        "jussive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáytay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáytay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáynay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé waytóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisinniyóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisinnitóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisinnáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "masculine",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisinnáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "feminine",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisinninóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisinnitoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisinnoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wanniyóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wannitóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wannáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wannáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wanninóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wannitoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wanninoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "masculine",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "feminine",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisnék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisteeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiseeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wéek",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wayték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wéek",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wayték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé waynék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wayteeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé weeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "consultative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisnóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "consultative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mayaabisóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consultative",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mayaabisnóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consultative",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisina",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísah",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "h-converb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "i-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísak",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "k-converb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisínnuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "innuh-converb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisínnuk",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "innuk-converb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisíyya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisináanih",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "v-focus"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisináan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "n-focus",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aa-conj/II",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én",
      "roman": "sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "past",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-k converb + imperfective of én",
      "roman": "sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "past",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "present",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "multiword-construction",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "immediate-future",
        "multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "potential",
        "potential-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "imperfective + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "potential",
        "potential-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "potential-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé + perfective of wée + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "multiword-construction",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé + perfective of xaaxé",
      "roman": "raaré",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "irrealis",
        "multiword-construction"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "aa",
        "10": "",
        "11": "autobenefactive",
        "12": "yabbaasité",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "causative",
        "4": "yabsiisé",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "",
        "head": "yaabisé"
      },
      "expansion": "yaabisé (causative yabsiisé, autobenefactive yabbaasité)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "yabsiisé",
        "a": "yabbaasité"
      },
      "expansion": "yaabisé (causative yabsiisé, autobenefactive yabbaasité)",
      "name": "aa-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "yaa‧bi‧se"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "yaabiséh",
        "10": "yaabisé",
        "100": "yaabístay",
        "101": "yaabísay",
        "102": "yaabístay",
        "103": "yaabísay",
        "104": "yaabistóonay",
        "105": "yaabisóonay",
        "106": "yaabisé wáay",
        "107": "yaabisé wáytay",
        "108": "yaabisé wáay",
        "109": "yaabisé wáytay",
        "11": "yaabisté",
        "110": "yaabisé wáynay",
        "111": "yaabisé waytóonay",
        "112": "yaabisé wóonay",
        "113": "yaabisinniyóy",
        "114": "yaabisinnitóy",
        "115": "yaabisinnáy",
        "116": "yaabisinnáy",
        "117": "yaabisinninóy",
        "118": "yaabisinnitoonúy",
        "119": "yaabisinnoonúy",
        "12": "yaabisné",
        "120": "yaabisé wanniyóy",
        "121": "yaabisé wannitóy",
        "122": "yaabisé wannáy",
        "123": "yaabisé wannáy",
        "124": "yaabisé wanninóy",
        "125": "yaabisé wannitoonúy",
        "126": "yaabisé wanninoonúy",
        "127": "yaabisék",
        "128": "yaabisték",
        "129": "yaabisék",
        "13": "yaabistén",
        "130": "yaabisték",
        "131": "yaabisnék",
        "132": "yaabisteeník",
        "133": "yaabiseeník",
        "134": "yaabisé wéek",
        "135": "yaabisé wayték",
        "136": "yaabisé wéek",
        "137": "yaabisé wayték",
        "138": "yaabisé waynék",
        "139": "yaabisé wayteeník",
        "14": "yaabisén",
        "140": "yaabisé weeník",
        "141": "yaabisóo",
        "142": "yaabisnóo",
        "143": "mayaabisóo",
        "144": "mayaabisnóo",
        "145": "yaabís",
        "146": "yaabísa",
        "147": "máyaabisin",
        "148": "máyaabisina",
        "149": "yaabísah",
        "15": "máyaabisinniyo",
        "150": "yaabísi",
        "151": "yaabísak",
        "152": "yaabisínnuh",
        "153": "yaabisínnuk",
        "154": "yaabisíyya",
        "155": "yaabisináanih",
        "156": "yaabisináan",
        "16": "máyaabisinnito",
        "17": "máyaabisinna",
        "18": "máyaabisinna",
        "19": "máyaabisinnino",
        "2": "yaabistéh",
        "20": "máyaabisinniton",
        "21": "máyaabisinnon",
        "22": "yaabisáh",
        "23": "yaabistáh",
        "24": "yaabisáh",
        "25": "yaabistáh",
        "26": "yaabisnáh",
        "27": "yaabistaanáh",
        "28": "yaabisaanáh",
        "29": "yaabisá",
        "3": "yaabiséh",
        "30": "yaabistá",
        "31": "yaabisá",
        "32": "yaabistá",
        "33": "yaabisná",
        "34": "yaabistán",
        "35": "yaabisán",
        "36": "máyaabisa",
        "37": "máyaabista",
        "38": "máyaabisa",
        "39": "máyaabista",
        "4": "yaabistéh",
        "40": "máyaabisna",
        "41": "máyaabistan",
        "42": "máyaabisan",
        "43": "yaabiséliyoh\nyaabiséyyoh",
        "44": "yaabisélitoh\nyaabiséttoh",
        "45": "yaabiséleh",
        "46": "yaabiséleh",
        "47": "yaabisélinoh\nyaabisénnoh",
        "48": "yaabisélitoonuh\nyaabiséttoonuh",
        "49": "yaabiséloonuh",
        "5": "yaabisnéh",
        "50": "yaabiséliyo\nyaabiséyyo",
        "51": "yaabisélito\nyaabisétto",
        "52": "yaabiséle",
        "53": "yaabiséle",
        "54": "yaabisélino\nyaabisénno",
        "55": "yaabiséliton\nyaabisétton",
        "56": "yaabisélon",
        "57": "yaabísuh",
        "58": "yaabístuh",
        "59": "yaabísuh",
        "6": "yaabisteeníh",
        "60": "yaabístuh",
        "61": "yaabísuh",
        "62": "yaabistóonuh",
        "63": "yaabisóonuh",
        "64": "yaabísu",
        "65": "yaabístu",
        "66": "yaabísu",
        "67": "yaabístu",
        "68": "yaabísu",
        "69": "yaabistón",
        "7": "yaabiseeníh",
        "70": "yaabisón",
        "71": "yaabisé wáyuh",
        "72": "yaabisé wáytuh",
        "73": "yaabisé wáyuh",
        "74": "yaabisé wáytuh",
        "75": "yaabisé wáynuh",
        "76": "yaabisé waytóonuh",
        "77": "yaabisé wóonuh",
        "78": "yaabisánkeh",
        "79": "yaabistánkeh",
        "8": "yaabisé",
        "80": "yaabisánkeh",
        "81": "yaabistánkeh",
        "82": "yaabisnánkeh",
        "83": "yaabistaanánkeh",
        "84": "yaabisaanánkeh",
        "85": "yaabisánke",
        "86": "yaabistánke",
        "87": "yaabisánke",
        "88": "yaabistánke",
        "89": "yaabisnánke",
        "9": "yaabisté",
        "90": "yaabistaanánke",
        "91": "yaabisaanánke",
        "92": "yaabisé wáankeh",
        "93": "yaabisé waytánkeh",
        "94": "yaabisé wáankeh",
        "95": "yaabisé waytánkeh",
        "96": "yaabisé waynánkeh",
        "97": "yaabisé waytaanánkeh",
        "98": "yaabisé wáankeh",
        "99": "yaabísay",
        "conn": "yaabisé",
        "type": "II"
      },
      "name": "aa-conj-table"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Afar",
  "lang_code": "aa",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
          "parents": [
            "Links with redundant alt parameters",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
          "parents": [
            "Links with redundant wikilinks",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "extra": "make speak",
          "word": "yaabé"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Causative form of yaabé: make speak"
      ],
      "id": "en-yaabise-aa-verb-Ie5rtm90",
      "links": [
        [
          "yaabé",
          "yaabe#Afar"
        ],
        [
          "speak",
          "speak"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "form-of"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/jaːbiˈse/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[jaːbɪˈsɛ]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "yaabise"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "yaabisé",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yabsiisé",
      "tags": [
        "causative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aa-conj/II",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "II verb",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisnéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisteeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiseeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisté",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisté",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisné",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisinniyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisinnito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisinna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisinna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisinnino",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisinniton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisinnon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisnáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistaanáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisaanáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisná",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistán",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisán",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabista",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabista",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabistan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséliyoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséyyoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisélitoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséttoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséleh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséleh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisélinoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisénnoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisélitoonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséttoonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséloonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséliyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséyyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisélito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisétto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséle",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséle",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisélino",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisénno",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiséliton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisétton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisélon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabístuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabístuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabístu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabístu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistón",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisón",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáyuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáytuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáyuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáytuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáynuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé waytóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisnánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistaanánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisaanánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisnánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistaanánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisaanánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé waytánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé waytánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé waynánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé waytaanánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabístay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabístay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "feminine",
        "jussive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabistóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáytay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáytay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wáynay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé waytóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisinniyóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisinnitóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisinnáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "masculine",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisinnáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "feminine",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisinninóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisinnitoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisinnoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wanniyóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wannitóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wannáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wannáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wanninóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wannitoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wanninoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "masculine",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "feminine",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisnék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisteeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabiseeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wéek",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wayték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wéek",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wayték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé waynék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé wayteeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé weeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "consultative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisnóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "consultative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mayaabisóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consultative",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mayaabisnóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consultative",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyaabisina",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísah",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "h-converb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "i-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabísak",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "k-converb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisínnuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "innuh-converb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisínnuk",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "innuk-converb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisíyya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisináanih",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "v-focus"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisináan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "n-focus",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aa-conj/II",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én",
      "roman": "sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "past",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-k converb + imperfective of én",
      "roman": "sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "past",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "present",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "multiword-construction",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "immediate-future",
        "multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "potential",
        "potential-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "imperfective + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "potential",
        "potential-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "potential-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé + perfective of wée + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "multiword-construction",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yaabisé + perfective of xaaxé",
      "roman": "raaré",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "irrealis",
        "multiword-construction"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "aa",
        "10": "",
        "11": "autobenefactive",
        "12": "yabbaasité",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "causative",
        "4": "yabsiisé",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "",
        "head": "yaabisé"
      },
      "expansion": "yaabisé (causative yabsiisé, autobenefactive yabbaasité)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "yabsiisé",
        "a": "yabbaasité"
      },
      "expansion": "yaabisé (causative yabsiisé, autobenefactive yabbaasité)",
      "name": "aa-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "yaa‧bi‧se"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "yaabiséh",
        "10": "yaabisé",
        "100": "yaabístay",
        "101": "yaabísay",
        "102": "yaabístay",
        "103": "yaabísay",
        "104": "yaabistóonay",
        "105": "yaabisóonay",
        "106": "yaabisé wáay",
        "107": "yaabisé wáytay",
        "108": "yaabisé wáay",
        "109": "yaabisé wáytay",
        "11": "yaabisté",
        "110": "yaabisé wáynay",
        "111": "yaabisé waytóonay",
        "112": "yaabisé wóonay",
        "113": "yaabisinniyóy",
        "114": "yaabisinnitóy",
        "115": "yaabisinnáy",
        "116": "yaabisinnáy",
        "117": "yaabisinninóy",
        "118": "yaabisinnitoonúy",
        "119": "yaabisinnoonúy",
        "12": "yaabisné",
        "120": "yaabisé wanniyóy",
        "121": "yaabisé wannitóy",
        "122": "yaabisé wannáy",
        "123": "yaabisé wannáy",
        "124": "yaabisé wanninóy",
        "125": "yaabisé wannitoonúy",
        "126": "yaabisé wanninoonúy",
        "127": "yaabisék",
        "128": "yaabisték",
        "129": "yaabisék",
        "13": "yaabistén",
        "130": "yaabisték",
        "131": "yaabisnék",
        "132": "yaabisteeník",
        "133": "yaabiseeník",
        "134": "yaabisé wéek",
        "135": "yaabisé wayték",
        "136": "yaabisé wéek",
        "137": "yaabisé wayték",
        "138": "yaabisé waynék",
        "139": "yaabisé wayteeník",
        "14": "yaabisén",
        "140": "yaabisé weeník",
        "141": "yaabisóo",
        "142": "yaabisnóo",
        "143": "mayaabisóo",
        "144": "mayaabisnóo",
        "145": "yaabís",
        "146": "yaabísa",
        "147": "máyaabisin",
        "148": "máyaabisina",
        "149": "yaabísah",
        "15": "máyaabisinniyo",
        "150": "yaabísi",
        "151": "yaabísak",
        "152": "yaabisínnuh",
        "153": "yaabisínnuk",
        "154": "yaabisíyya",
        "155": "yaabisináanih",
        "156": "yaabisináan",
        "16": "máyaabisinnito",
        "17": "máyaabisinna",
        "18": "máyaabisinna",
        "19": "máyaabisinnino",
        "2": "yaabistéh",
        "20": "máyaabisinniton",
        "21": "máyaabisinnon",
        "22": "yaabisáh",
        "23": "yaabistáh",
        "24": "yaabisáh",
        "25": "yaabistáh",
        "26": "yaabisnáh",
        "27": "yaabistaanáh",
        "28": "yaabisaanáh",
        "29": "yaabisá",
        "3": "yaabiséh",
        "30": "yaabistá",
        "31": "yaabisá",
        "32": "yaabistá",
        "33": "yaabisná",
        "34": "yaabistán",
        "35": "yaabisán",
        "36": "máyaabisa",
        "37": "máyaabista",
        "38": "máyaabisa",
        "39": "máyaabista",
        "4": "yaabistéh",
        "40": "máyaabisna",
        "41": "máyaabistan",
        "42": "máyaabisan",
        "43": "yaabiséliyoh\nyaabiséyyoh",
        "44": "yaabisélitoh\nyaabiséttoh",
        "45": "yaabiséleh",
        "46": "yaabiséleh",
        "47": "yaabisélinoh\nyaabisénnoh",
        "48": "yaabisélitoonuh\nyaabiséttoonuh",
        "49": "yaabiséloonuh",
        "5": "yaabisnéh",
        "50": "yaabiséliyo\nyaabiséyyo",
        "51": "yaabisélito\nyaabisétto",
        "52": "yaabiséle",
        "53": "yaabiséle",
        "54": "yaabisélino\nyaabisénno",
        "55": "yaabiséliton\nyaabisétton",
        "56": "yaabisélon",
        "57": "yaabísuh",
        "58": "yaabístuh",
        "59": "yaabísuh",
        "6": "yaabisteeníh",
        "60": "yaabístuh",
        "61": "yaabísuh",
        "62": "yaabistóonuh",
        "63": "yaabisóonuh",
        "64": "yaabísu",
        "65": "yaabístu",
        "66": "yaabísu",
        "67": "yaabístu",
        "68": "yaabísu",
        "69": "yaabistón",
        "7": "yaabiseeníh",
        "70": "yaabisón",
        "71": "yaabisé wáyuh",
        "72": "yaabisé wáytuh",
        "73": "yaabisé wáyuh",
        "74": "yaabisé wáytuh",
        "75": "yaabisé wáynuh",
        "76": "yaabisé waytóonuh",
        "77": "yaabisé wóonuh",
        "78": "yaabisánkeh",
        "79": "yaabistánkeh",
        "8": "yaabisé",
        "80": "yaabisánkeh",
        "81": "yaabistánkeh",
        "82": "yaabisnánkeh",
        "83": "yaabistaanánkeh",
        "84": "yaabisaanánkeh",
        "85": "yaabisánke",
        "86": "yaabistánke",
        "87": "yaabisánke",
        "88": "yaabistánke",
        "89": "yaabisnánke",
        "9": "yaabisté",
        "90": "yaabistaanánke",
        "91": "yaabisaanánke",
        "92": "yaabisé wáankeh",
        "93": "yaabisé waytánkeh",
        "94": "yaabisé wáankeh",
        "95": "yaabisé waytánkeh",
        "96": "yaabisé waynánkeh",
        "97": "yaabisé waytaanánkeh",
        "98": "yaabisé wáankeh",
        "99": "yaabísay",
        "conn": "yaabisé",
        "type": "II"
      },
      "name": "aa-conj-table"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Afar",
  "lang_code": "aa",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Afar causative verbs",
        "Afar entries with incorrect language header",
        "Afar lemmas",
        "Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
        "Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
        "Afar terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Afar verbs",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "extra": "make speak",
          "word": "yaabé"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Causative form of yaabé: make speak"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "yaabé",
          "yaabe#Afar"
        ],
        [
          "speak",
          "speak"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "form-of"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/jaːbiˈse/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[jaːbɪˈsɛ]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "yaabise"
}

Download raw JSONL data for yaabise meaning in Afar (28.0kB)

{
  "called_from": "form_descriptions/1698",
  "msg": "unrecognized head form: autobenefactive yabbaasité",
  "path": [
    "yaabise"
  ],
  "section": "Afar",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "yaabise",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Afar dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.