See barise in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "barisé", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/II", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "II verb", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "bariséh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisnéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristeeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariseeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "baristé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "baristé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisné", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "baristén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarisinniyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mábarisinnito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mábarisinna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarisinna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarisinnino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mábarisinniton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarisinnon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisnáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristaanáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisaanáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "baristá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "baristá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisná", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "baristán", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisán", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarisa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mábarista", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mábarisa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarista", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarisna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mábaristan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarisan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "bariséliyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséyyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisélitoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséttoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisélinoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisénnoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisélitoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséttoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséloonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséliyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "bariséyyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisélito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisétto", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "bariséle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "bariséle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisélino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "barisénno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "bariséliton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisétton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisélon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barísuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barístuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barísuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barístuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barísuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barísu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barístu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barísu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barístu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barísu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "baristón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáynuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisé waytóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisnánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "baristánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "baristánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisnánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "baristaanánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisaanánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé waynánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisé waytaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barísay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barístay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barísay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "masculine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barístay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "feminine", "jussive", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barísay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "baristóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "jussive", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáynay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisé waytóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisinniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisinnitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisinnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "masculine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisinnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "feminine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisinninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisinnitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisinnoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wanniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wannitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "masculine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "feminine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wanninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisé wannitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wanninoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "baristék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "baristék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisnék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "baristeeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "bariseeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé waynék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "barisé wayteeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé weeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisnóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barís", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barísa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mabarisóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mabarisnóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mábarisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mábarisina", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barísah", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "h-converb" ] }, { "form": "barísi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "i-form" ] }, { "form": "barísak", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "k-converb" ] }, { "form": "barisínnuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuh-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisínnuk", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuk-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisíyya", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisináanih", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "participle", "v-focus" ] }, { "form": "barisináan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "n-focus", "participle" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/II", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "perfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + imperfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "present", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "immediate-future", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-i" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "barisé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "negative", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "perfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "barisé + perfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "present" ] }, { "form": "barisé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "barisé + perfective of xaaxé", "roman": "raaré", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "multiword-construction" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "aa", "10": "", "11": "", "12": "", "2": "verb", "3": "", "4": "", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "", "8": "", "9": "", "head": "barisé" }, "expansion": "barisé", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "barisé", "name": "aa-verb" } ], "hyphenation": [ "ba‧ri‧se" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "bariséh", "10": "barisé", "100": "barístay", "101": "barísay", "102": "barístay", "103": "barísay", "104": "baristóonay", "105": "barisóonay", "106": "barisé wáay", "107": "barisé wáytay", "108": "barisé wáay", "109": "barisé wáytay", "11": "baristé", "110": "barisé wáynay", "111": "barisé waytóonay", "112": "barisé wóonay", "113": "barisinniyóy", "114": "barisinnitóy", "115": "barisinnáy", "116": "barisinnáy", "117": "barisinninóy", "118": "barisinnitoonúy", "119": "barisinnoonúy", "12": "barisné", "120": "barisé wanniyóy", "121": "barisé wannitóy", "122": "barisé wannáy", "123": "barisé wannáy", "124": "barisé wanninóy", "125": "barisé wannitoonúy", "126": "barisé wanninoonúy", "127": "barisék", "128": "baristék", "129": "barisék", "13": "baristén", "130": "baristék", "131": "barisnék", "132": "baristeeník", "133": "bariseeník", "134": "barisé wéek", "135": "barisé wayték", "136": "barisé wéek", "137": "barisé wayték", "138": "barisé waynék", "139": "barisé wayteeník", "14": "barisén", "140": "barisé weeník", "141": "barisóo", "142": "barisnóo", "143": "mabarisóo", "144": "mabarisnóo", "145": "barís", "146": "barísa", "147": "mábarisin", "148": "mábarisina", "149": "barísah", "15": "mábarisinniyo", "150": "barísi", "151": "barísak", "152": "barisínnuh", "153": "barisínnuk", "154": "barisíyya", "155": "barisináanih", "156": "barisináan", "16": "mábarisinnito", "17": "mábarisinna", "18": "mábarisinna", "19": "mábarisinnino", "2": "baristéh", "20": "mábarisinniton", "21": "mábarisinnon", "22": "barisáh", "23": "baristáh", "24": "barisáh", "25": "baristáh", "26": "barisnáh", "27": "baristaanáh", "28": "barisaanáh", "29": "barisá", "3": "bariséh", "30": "baristá", "31": "barisá", "32": "baristá", "33": "barisná", "34": "baristán", "35": "barisán", "36": "mábarisa", "37": "mábarista", "38": "mábarisa", "39": "mábarista", "4": "baristéh", "40": "mábarisna", "41": "mábaristan", "42": "mábarisan", "43": "bariséliyoh\nbariséyyoh", "44": "barisélitoh\nbariséttoh", "45": "bariséleh", "46": "bariséleh", "47": "barisélinoh\nbarisénnoh", "48": "barisélitoonuh\nbariséttoonuh", "49": "bariséloonuh", "5": "barisnéh", "50": "bariséliyo\nbariséyyo", "51": "barisélito\nbarisétto", "52": "bariséle", "53": "bariséle", "54": "barisélino\nbarisénno", "55": "bariséliton\nbarisétton", "56": "barisélon", "57": "barísuh", "58": "barístuh", "59": "barísuh", "6": "baristeeníh", "60": "barístuh", "61": "barísuh", "62": "baristóonuh", "63": "barisóonuh", "64": "barísu", "65": "barístu", "66": "barísu", "67": "barístu", "68": "barísu", "69": "baristón", "7": "bariseeníh", "70": "barisón", "71": "barisé wáyuh", "72": "barisé wáytuh", "73": "barisé wáyuh", "74": "barisé wáytuh", "75": "barisé wáynuh", "76": "barisé waytóonuh", "77": "barisé wóonuh", "78": "barisánkeh", "79": "baristánkeh", "8": "barisé", "80": "barisánkeh", "81": "baristánkeh", "82": "barisnánkeh", "83": "baristaanánkeh", "84": "barisaanánkeh", "85": "barisánke", "86": "baristánke", "87": "barisánke", "88": "baristánke", "89": "barisnánke", "9": "baristé", "90": "baristaanánke", "91": "barisaanánke", "92": "barisé wáankeh", "93": "barisé waytánkeh", "94": "barisé wáankeh", "95": "barisé waytánkeh", "96": "barisé waynánkeh", "97": "barisé waytaanánkeh", "98": "barisé wáankeh", "99": "barísay", "conn": "barisé", "type": "II" }, "name": "aa-conj-table" } ], "lang": "Afar", "lang_code": "aa", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters", "parents": [ "Links with redundant alt parameters", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks", "parents": [ "Links with redundant wikilinks", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "form_of": [ { "extra": "teach", "word": "barité" } ], "glosses": [ "Causative form of barité: teach" ], "id": "en-barise-aa-verb-kS8QNWm9", "links": [ [ "barité", "barite#Afar" ], [ "teach", "teach" ] ], "tags": [ "causative", "form-of" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/bariˈse/" }, { "ipa": "[bʌɾɪˈsɛ]" } ], "word": "barise" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "barisé", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/II", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "II verb", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "bariséh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisnéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristeeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariseeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "baristé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "baristé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisné", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "baristén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarisinniyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mábarisinnito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mábarisinna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarisinna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarisinnino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mábarisinniton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarisinnon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisnáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristaanáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisaanáh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "baristá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "baristá", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisná", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "baristán", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisán", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarisa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mábarista", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mábarisa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarista", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarisna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mábaristan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "mábarisan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "bariséliyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséyyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisélitoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséttoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisélinoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisénnoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisélitoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséttoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséloonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "bariséliyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "bariséyyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisélito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisétto", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "bariséle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "bariséle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisélino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "barisénno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "bariséliton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisétton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisélon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barísuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barístuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barísuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barístuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barísuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barísu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barístu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barísu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barístu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barísu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "baristón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáynuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisé waytóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisnánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "baristaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "barisánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "baristánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "baristánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisnánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "baristaanánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisaanánke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé waynánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisé waytaanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barísay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barístay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barísay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "masculine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barístay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "feminine", "jussive", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barísay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "baristóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "jussive", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wáynay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisé waytóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisinniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisinnitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisinnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "masculine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisinnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "feminine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisinninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisinnitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisinnoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wanniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wannitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "masculine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "feminine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wanninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisé wannitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wanninoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "baristék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "baristék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisnék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "baristeeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "bariseeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé waynék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "barisé wayteeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "barisé weeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "barisóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barisnóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barís", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "barísa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mabarisóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mabarisnóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mábarisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mábarisina", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barísah", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "h-converb" ] }, { "form": "barísi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "i-form" ] }, { "form": "barísak", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "k-converb" ] }, { "form": "barisínnuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuh-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisínnuk", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuk-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisíyya", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "barisináanih", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "participle", "v-focus" ] }, { "form": "barisináan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "n-focus", "participle" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/II", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "perfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + imperfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "present", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "immediate-future", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-i" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "barisé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "negative", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "perfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "barisé + perfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "present" ] }, { "form": "barisé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "barisé + perfective of xaaxé", "roman": "raaré", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "multiword-construction" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "aa", "10": "", "11": "", "12": "", "2": "verb", "3": "", "4": "", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "", "8": "", "9": "", "head": "barisé" }, "expansion": "barisé", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "barisé", "name": "aa-verb" } ], "hyphenation": [ "ba‧ri‧se" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "bariséh", "10": "barisé", "100": "barístay", "101": "barísay", "102": "barístay", "103": "barísay", "104": "baristóonay", "105": "barisóonay", "106": "barisé wáay", "107": "barisé wáytay", "108": "barisé wáay", "109": "barisé wáytay", "11": "baristé", "110": "barisé wáynay", "111": "barisé waytóonay", "112": "barisé wóonay", "113": "barisinniyóy", "114": "barisinnitóy", "115": "barisinnáy", "116": "barisinnáy", "117": "barisinninóy", "118": "barisinnitoonúy", "119": "barisinnoonúy", "12": "barisné", "120": "barisé wanniyóy", "121": "barisé wannitóy", "122": "barisé wannáy", "123": "barisé wannáy", "124": "barisé wanninóy", "125": "barisé wannitoonúy", "126": "barisé wanninoonúy", "127": "barisék", "128": "baristék", "129": "barisék", "13": "baristén", "130": "baristék", "131": "barisnék", "132": "baristeeník", "133": "bariseeník", "134": "barisé wéek", "135": "barisé wayték", "136": "barisé wéek", "137": "barisé wayték", "138": "barisé waynék", "139": "barisé wayteeník", "14": "barisén", "140": "barisé weeník", "141": "barisóo", "142": "barisnóo", "143": "mabarisóo", "144": "mabarisnóo", "145": "barís", "146": "barísa", "147": "mábarisin", "148": "mábarisina", "149": "barísah", "15": "mábarisinniyo", "150": "barísi", "151": "barísak", "152": "barisínnuh", "153": "barisínnuk", "154": "barisíyya", "155": "barisináanih", "156": "barisináan", "16": "mábarisinnito", "17": "mábarisinna", "18": "mábarisinna", "19": "mábarisinnino", "2": "baristéh", "20": "mábarisinniton", "21": "mábarisinnon", "22": "barisáh", "23": "baristáh", "24": "barisáh", "25": "baristáh", "26": "barisnáh", "27": "baristaanáh", "28": "barisaanáh", "29": "barisá", "3": "bariséh", "30": "baristá", "31": "barisá", "32": "baristá", "33": "barisná", "34": "baristán", "35": "barisán", "36": "mábarisa", "37": "mábarista", "38": "mábarisa", "39": "mábarista", "4": "baristéh", "40": "mábarisna", "41": "mábaristan", "42": "mábarisan", "43": "bariséliyoh\nbariséyyoh", "44": "barisélitoh\nbariséttoh", "45": "bariséleh", "46": "bariséleh", "47": "barisélinoh\nbarisénnoh", "48": "barisélitoonuh\nbariséttoonuh", "49": "bariséloonuh", "5": "barisnéh", "50": "bariséliyo\nbariséyyo", "51": "barisélito\nbarisétto", "52": "bariséle", "53": "bariséle", "54": "barisélino\nbarisénno", "55": "bariséliton\nbarisétton", "56": "barisélon", "57": "barísuh", "58": "barístuh", "59": "barísuh", "6": "baristeeníh", "60": "barístuh", "61": "barísuh", "62": "baristóonuh", "63": "barisóonuh", "64": "barísu", "65": "barístu", "66": "barísu", "67": "barístu", "68": "barísu", "69": "baristón", "7": "bariseeníh", "70": "barisón", "71": "barisé wáyuh", "72": "barisé wáytuh", "73": "barisé wáyuh", "74": "barisé wáytuh", "75": "barisé wáynuh", "76": "barisé waytóonuh", "77": "barisé wóonuh", "78": "barisánkeh", "79": "baristánkeh", "8": "barisé", "80": "barisánkeh", "81": "baristánkeh", "82": "barisnánkeh", "83": "baristaanánkeh", "84": "barisaanánkeh", "85": "barisánke", "86": "baristánke", "87": "barisánke", "88": "baristánke", "89": "barisnánke", "9": "baristé", "90": "baristaanánke", "91": "barisaanánke", "92": "barisé wáankeh", "93": "barisé waytánkeh", "94": "barisé wáankeh", "95": "barisé waytánkeh", "96": "barisé waynánkeh", "97": "barisé waytaanánkeh", "98": "barisé wáankeh", "99": "barísay", "conn": "barisé", "type": "II" }, "name": "aa-conj-table" } ], "lang": "Afar", "lang_code": "aa", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Afar causative verbs", "Afar entries with incorrect language header", "Afar lemmas", "Afar links with redundant alt parameters", "Afar links with redundant wikilinks", "Afar terms with IPA pronunciation", "Afar verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "form_of": [ { "extra": "teach", "word": "barité" } ], "glosses": [ "Causative form of barité: teach" ], "links": [ [ "barité", "barite#Afar" ], [ "teach", "teach" ] ], "tags": [ "causative", "form-of" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/bariˈse/" }, { "ipa": "[bʌɾɪˈsɛ]" } ], "word": "barise" }
Download raw JSONL data for barise meaning in Afar (27.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Afar dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.