"barise" meaning in Afar

See barise in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /bariˈse/, [bʌɾɪˈsɛ]
Head templates: {{head|aa|verb|||||||||||head=barisé}} barisé, {{aa-verb}} barisé Inflection templates: {{aa-conj-table|bariséh|baristéh|bariséh|baristéh|barisnéh|baristeeníh|bariseeníh|barisé|baristé|barisé|baristé|barisné|baristén|barisén|mábarisinniyo|mábarisinnito|mábarisinna|mábarisinna|mábarisinnino|mábarisinniton|mábarisinnon|barisáh|baristáh|barisáh|baristáh|barisnáh|baristaanáh|barisaanáh|barisá|baristá|barisá|baristá|barisná|baristán|barisán|mábarisa|mábarista|mábarisa|mábarista|mábarisna|mábaristan|mábarisan|bariséliyoh bariséyyoh|barisélitoh bariséttoh|bariséleh|bariséleh|barisélinoh barisénnoh|barisélitoonuh bariséttoonuh|bariséloonuh|bariséliyo bariséyyo|barisélito barisétto|bariséle|bariséle|barisélino barisénno|bariséliton barisétton|barisélon|barísuh|barístuh|barísuh|barístuh|barísuh|baristóonuh|barisóonuh|barísu|barístu|barísu|barístu|barísu|baristón|barisón|barisé wáyuh|barisé wáytuh|barisé wáyuh|barisé wáytuh|barisé wáynuh|barisé waytóonuh|barisé wóonuh|barisánkeh|baristánkeh|barisánkeh|baristánkeh|barisnánkeh|baristaanánkeh|barisaanánkeh|barisánke|baristánke|barisánke|baristánke|barisnánke|baristaanánke|barisaanánke|barisé wáankeh|barisé waytánkeh|barisé wáankeh|barisé waytánkeh|barisé waynánkeh|barisé waytaanánkeh|barisé wáankeh|barísay|100=barístay|101=barísay|102=barístay|103=barísay|104=baristóonay|105=barisóonay|106=barisé wáay|107=barisé wáytay|108=barisé wáay|109=barisé wáytay|110=barisé wáynay|111=barisé waytóonay|112=barisé wóonay|113=barisinniyóy|114=barisinnitóy|115=barisinnáy|116=barisinnáy|117=barisinninóy|118=barisinnitoonúy|119=barisinnoonúy|120=barisé wanniyóy|121=barisé wannitóy|122=barisé wannáy|123=barisé wannáy|124=barisé wanninóy|125=barisé wannitoonúy|126=barisé wanninoonúy|127=barisék|128=baristék|129=barisék|130=baristék|131=barisnék|132=baristeeník|133=bariseeník|134=barisé wéek|135=barisé wayték|136=barisé wéek|137=barisé wayték|138=barisé waynék|139=barisé wayteeník|140=barisé weeník|141=barisóo|142=barisnóo|143=mabarisóo|144=mabarisnóo|145=barís|146=barísa|147=mábarisin|148=mábarisina|149=barísah|150=barísi|151=barísak|152=barisínnuh|153=barisínnuk|154=barisíyya|155=barisináanih|156=barisináan|conn=barisé|type=II}} Forms: barisé [canonical], no-table-tags [table-tags], bariséh [first-person, perfective, singular, v-affirmative], baristéh [perfective, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], bariséh [masculine, perfective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], baristéh [feminine, perfective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], barisnéh [first-person, perfective, plural, v-affirmative], baristeeníh [perfective, plural, second-person, v-affirmative], bariseeníh [perfective, plural, third-person, v-affirmative], barisé [first-person, n-affirmative, perfective, singular], baristé [n-affirmative, perfective, second-person, singular], barisé [masculine, n-affirmative, perfective, singular, third-person], baristé [feminine, n-affirmative, perfective, singular, third-person], barisné [first-person, n-affirmative, perfective, plural], baristén [n-affirmative, perfective, plural, second-person], barisén [n-affirmative, perfective, plural, third-person], mábarisinniyo [first-person, negative, perfective, singular], mábarisinnito [negative, perfective, second-person, singular], mábarisinna [masculine, negative, perfective, singular, third-person], mábarisinna [feminine, negative, perfective, singular, third-person], mábarisinnino [first-person, negative, perfective, plural], mábarisinniton [negative, perfective, plural, second-person], mábarisinnon [negative, perfective, plural, third-person], barisáh [first-person, imperfective, singular, v-affirmative], baristáh [imperfective, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], barisáh [imperfective, masculine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], baristáh [feminine, imperfective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], barisnáh [first-person, imperfective, plural, v-affirmative], baristaanáh [imperfective, plural, second-person, v-affirmative], barisaanáh [imperfective, plural, third-person, v-affirmative], barisá [first-person, imperfective, n-affirmative, singular], baristá [imperfective, n-affirmative, second-person, singular], barisá [imperfective, masculine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], baristá [feminine, imperfective, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], barisná [first-person, imperfective, n-affirmative, plural], baristán [imperfective, n-affirmative, plural, second-person], barisán [imperfective, n-affirmative, plural, third-person], mábarisa [first-person, imperfective, negative, singular], mábarista [imperfective, negative, second-person, singular], mábarisa [imperfective, masculine, negative, singular, third-person], mábarista [feminine, imperfective, negative, singular, third-person], mábarisna [first-person, imperfective, negative, plural], mábaristan [imperfective, negative, plural, second-person], mábarisan [imperfective, negative, plural, third-person], bariséliyoh [first-person, prospective, singular, v-affirmative], bariséyyoh [first-person, prospective, singular, v-affirmative], barisélitoh [prospective, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], bariséttoh [prospective, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], bariséleh [masculine, prospective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], bariséleh [feminine, prospective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], barisélinoh [first-person, plural, prospective, v-affirmative], barisénnoh [first-person, plural, prospective, v-affirmative], barisélitoonuh [plural, prospective, second-person, v-affirmative], bariséttoonuh [plural, prospective, second-person, v-affirmative], bariséloonuh [plural, prospective, third-person, v-affirmative], bariséliyo [first-person, n-affirmative, prospective, singular], bariséyyo [first-person, n-affirmative, prospective, singular], barisélito [n-affirmative, prospective, second-person, singular], barisétto [n-affirmative, prospective, second-person, singular], bariséle [masculine, n-affirmative, prospective, singular, third-person], bariséle [feminine, n-affirmative, prospective, singular, third-person], barisélino [first-person, n-affirmative, plural, prospective], barisénno [first-person, n-affirmative, plural, prospective], bariséliton [n-affirmative, plural, prospective, second-person], barisétton [n-affirmative, plural, prospective, second-person], barisélon [n-affirmative, plural, prospective, third-person], barísuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, singular, v-affirmative], barístuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], barísuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, masculine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], barístuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, feminine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], barísuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, plural, v-affirmative], baristóonuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, plural, second-person, v-affirmative], barisóonuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, plural, third-person, v-affirmative], barísu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, n-affirmative, singular], barístu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, n-affirmative, second-person, singular], barísu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, masculine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], barístu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, feminine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], barísu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, n-affirmative, plural], baristón [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, n-affirmative, plural, second-person], barisón [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, n-affirmative, plural, third-person], barisé wáyuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, negative, singular], barisé wáytuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, negative, second-person, singular], barisé wáyuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, masculine, negative, singular, third-person], barisé wáytuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, feminine, negative, singular, third-person], barisé wáynuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, negative, plural], barisé waytóonuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, negative, plural, second-person], barisé wóonuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, negative, plural, third-person], barisánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, singular, v-affirmative], baristánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], barisánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, masculine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], baristánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, feminine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], barisnánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, plural, v-affirmative], baristaanánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, plural, second-person, v-affirmative], barisaanánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, plural, third-person, v-affirmative], barisánke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, n-affirmative, singular], baristánke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, n-affirmative, second-person, singular], barisánke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, masculine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], baristánke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, feminine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], barisnánke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, n-affirmative, plural], baristaanánke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, n-affirmative, plural, second-person], barisaanánke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, n-affirmative, plural, third-person], barisé wáankeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, negative, singular], barisé waytánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, negative, second-person, singular], barisé wáankeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, masculine, negative, singular, third-person], barisé waytánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, feminine, negative, singular, third-person], barisé waynánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, negative, plural], barisé waytaanánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, negative, plural, second-person], barisé wáankeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, negative, plural, third-person], barísay [affirmative, first-person, jussive, singular], barístay [affirmative, jussive, second-person, singular], barísay [affirmative, jussive, masculine, singular, third-person], barístay [affirmative, feminine, jussive, singular, third-person], barísay [affirmative, first-person, jussive, plural], baristóonay [affirmative, jussive, plural, second-person], barisóonay [affirmative, jussive, plural, third-person], barisé wáay [first-person, jussive, negative, singular], barisé wáytay [jussive, negative, second-person, singular], barisé wáay [jussive, masculine, negative, singular, third-person], barisé wáytay [feminine, jussive, negative, singular, third-person], barisé wáynay [first-person, jussive, negative, plural], barisé waytóonay [jussive, negative, plural, second-person], barisé wóonay [jussive, negative, plural, third-person], barisinniyóy [affirmative, conditional, first-person, past, singular], barisinnitóy [affirmative, conditional, past, second-person, singular], barisinnáy [affirmative, conditional, masculine, past, singular, third-person], barisinnáy [affirmative, conditional, feminine, past, singular, third-person], barisinninóy [affirmative, conditional, first-person, past, plural], barisinnitoonúy [affirmative, conditional, past, plural, second-person], barisinnoonúy [affirmative, conditional, past, plural, third-person], barisé wanniyóy [conditional, first-person, negative, past, singular], barisé wannitóy [conditional, negative, past, second-person, singular], barisé wannáy [conditional, masculine, negative, past, singular, third-person], barisé wannáy [conditional, feminine, negative, past, singular, third-person], barisé wanninóy [conditional, first-person, negative, past, plural], barisé wannitoonúy [conditional, negative, past, plural, second-person], barisé wanninoonúy [conditional, negative, past, plural, third-person], barisék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, first-person, present, singular], baristék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, present, second-person, singular], barisék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, masculine, present, singular, third-person], baristék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, feminine, present, singular, third-person], barisnék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, first-person, plural, present], baristeeník [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, plural, present, second-person], bariseeník [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, plural, present, third-person], barisé wéek [conditional, conditional-i, first-person, negative, present, singular], barisé wayték [conditional, conditional-i, negative, present, second-person, singular], barisé wéek [conditional, conditional-i, masculine, negative, present, singular, third-person], barisé wayték [conditional, conditional-i, feminine, negative, present, singular, third-person], barisé waynék [conditional, conditional-i, first-person, negative, plural, present], barisé wayteeník [conditional, conditional-i, negative, plural, present, second-person], barisé weeník [conditional, conditional-i, negative, plural, present, third-person], barisóo [affirmative, consultative, singular], barisnóo [affirmative, consultative, plural], barís [affirmative, singular], barísa [affirmative, plural], mabarisóo [consultative, negative, singular], mabarisnóo [consultative, negative, plural], mábarisin [negative, singular], mábarisina [negative, plural], barísah [converb, h-converb], barísi [converb, i-form], barísak [converb, k-converb], barisínnuh [converb, innuh-converb, plural], barisínnuk [converb, innuk-converb, plural], barisíyya [infinitive, plural], barisináanih [indefinite, participle, v-focus], barisináan [indefinite, n-focus, participle], no-table-tags [table-tags], affirmative perfective + perfective of én [multiword-construction, past, perfect], affirmative perfective + imperfective of én [multiword-construction, perfect, present], affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé [future, multiword-construction, perfect], -k converb + imperfective of én [multiword-construction, past, progressive], affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én [multiword-construction, present, progressive], -k converb + prospective of sugé [future, multiword-construction, progressive], affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée [immediate-future, multiword-construction], affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké [imperfect, multiword-construction, potential, potential-i], imperfective + -m + takké [affirmative, imperfect, multiword-construction, potential, potential-ii], barisé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké [imperfect, multiword-construction, negative, potential, potential-ii], perfective + -m + takké [affirmative, multiword-construction, perfect, potential], barisé + perfective of wée + -m + takké [multiword-construction, negative, perfect, potential], imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-ii, multiword-construction, present], barisé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék [conditional, conditional-ii, multiword-construction, negative, present], perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k [affirmative, conditional, multiword-construction, perfect], perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k [conditional, multiword-construction, negative, perfect], barisé + perfective of xaaxé [irrealis, multiword-construction]
  1. Causative form of barité: teach Tags: causative, form-of Form of: barité (extra: teach)
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "barisé",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aa-conj/II",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "II verb",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisnéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristeeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariseeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisné",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisinniyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisinnito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisinna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisinna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisinnino",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisinniton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisinnon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisnáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristaanáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisaanáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisná",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristán",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisán",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarista",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarista",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábaristan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséliyoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséyyoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisélitoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséttoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséleh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséleh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisélinoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisénnoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisélitoonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséttoonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséloonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséliyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséyyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisélito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisétto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséle",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséle",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisélino",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisénno",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséliton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisétton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisélon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barístuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barístuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barístu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barístu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristón",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisón",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáyuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáytuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáyuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáytuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáynuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé waytóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisnánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristaanánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisaanánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisnánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristaanánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisaanánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé waytánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé waytánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé waynánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé waytaanánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barístay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barístay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "feminine",
        "jussive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáytay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáytay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáynay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé waytóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisinniyóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisinnitóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisinnáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "masculine",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisinnáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "feminine",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisinninóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisinnitoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisinnoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wanniyóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wannitóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wannáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wannáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wanninóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wannitoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wanninoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "masculine",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "feminine",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisnék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristeeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariseeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wéek",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wayték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wéek",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wayték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé waynék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wayteeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé weeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "consultative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisnóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "consultative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mabarisóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consultative",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mabarisnóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consultative",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisina",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísah",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "h-converb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "i-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísak",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "k-converb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisínnuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "innuh-converb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisínnuk",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "innuk-converb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisíyya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisináanih",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "v-focus"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisináan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "n-focus",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aa-conj/II",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én",
      "roman": "sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "past",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-k converb + imperfective of én",
      "roman": "sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "past",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "present",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "multiword-construction",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "immediate-future",
        "multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "potential",
        "potential-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "imperfective + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "potential",
        "potential-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "potential-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé + perfective of wée + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "multiword-construction",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé + perfective of xaaxé",
      "roman": "raaré",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "irrealis",
        "multiword-construction"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "aa",
        "10": "",
        "11": "",
        "12": "",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "",
        "4": "",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "",
        "head": "barisé"
      },
      "expansion": "barisé",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "barisé",
      "name": "aa-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ba‧ri‧se"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "bariséh",
        "10": "barisé",
        "100": "barístay",
        "101": "barísay",
        "102": "barístay",
        "103": "barísay",
        "104": "baristóonay",
        "105": "barisóonay",
        "106": "barisé wáay",
        "107": "barisé wáytay",
        "108": "barisé wáay",
        "109": "barisé wáytay",
        "11": "baristé",
        "110": "barisé wáynay",
        "111": "barisé waytóonay",
        "112": "barisé wóonay",
        "113": "barisinniyóy",
        "114": "barisinnitóy",
        "115": "barisinnáy",
        "116": "barisinnáy",
        "117": "barisinninóy",
        "118": "barisinnitoonúy",
        "119": "barisinnoonúy",
        "12": "barisné",
        "120": "barisé wanniyóy",
        "121": "barisé wannitóy",
        "122": "barisé wannáy",
        "123": "barisé wannáy",
        "124": "barisé wanninóy",
        "125": "barisé wannitoonúy",
        "126": "barisé wanninoonúy",
        "127": "barisék",
        "128": "baristék",
        "129": "barisék",
        "13": "baristén",
        "130": "baristék",
        "131": "barisnék",
        "132": "baristeeník",
        "133": "bariseeník",
        "134": "barisé wéek",
        "135": "barisé wayték",
        "136": "barisé wéek",
        "137": "barisé wayték",
        "138": "barisé waynék",
        "139": "barisé wayteeník",
        "14": "barisén",
        "140": "barisé weeník",
        "141": "barisóo",
        "142": "barisnóo",
        "143": "mabarisóo",
        "144": "mabarisnóo",
        "145": "barís",
        "146": "barísa",
        "147": "mábarisin",
        "148": "mábarisina",
        "149": "barísah",
        "15": "mábarisinniyo",
        "150": "barísi",
        "151": "barísak",
        "152": "barisínnuh",
        "153": "barisínnuk",
        "154": "barisíyya",
        "155": "barisináanih",
        "156": "barisináan",
        "16": "mábarisinnito",
        "17": "mábarisinna",
        "18": "mábarisinna",
        "19": "mábarisinnino",
        "2": "baristéh",
        "20": "mábarisinniton",
        "21": "mábarisinnon",
        "22": "barisáh",
        "23": "baristáh",
        "24": "barisáh",
        "25": "baristáh",
        "26": "barisnáh",
        "27": "baristaanáh",
        "28": "barisaanáh",
        "29": "barisá",
        "3": "bariséh",
        "30": "baristá",
        "31": "barisá",
        "32": "baristá",
        "33": "barisná",
        "34": "baristán",
        "35": "barisán",
        "36": "mábarisa",
        "37": "mábarista",
        "38": "mábarisa",
        "39": "mábarista",
        "4": "baristéh",
        "40": "mábarisna",
        "41": "mábaristan",
        "42": "mábarisan",
        "43": "bariséliyoh\nbariséyyoh",
        "44": "barisélitoh\nbariséttoh",
        "45": "bariséleh",
        "46": "bariséleh",
        "47": "barisélinoh\nbarisénnoh",
        "48": "barisélitoonuh\nbariséttoonuh",
        "49": "bariséloonuh",
        "5": "barisnéh",
        "50": "bariséliyo\nbariséyyo",
        "51": "barisélito\nbarisétto",
        "52": "bariséle",
        "53": "bariséle",
        "54": "barisélino\nbarisénno",
        "55": "bariséliton\nbarisétton",
        "56": "barisélon",
        "57": "barísuh",
        "58": "barístuh",
        "59": "barísuh",
        "6": "baristeeníh",
        "60": "barístuh",
        "61": "barísuh",
        "62": "baristóonuh",
        "63": "barisóonuh",
        "64": "barísu",
        "65": "barístu",
        "66": "barísu",
        "67": "barístu",
        "68": "barísu",
        "69": "baristón",
        "7": "bariseeníh",
        "70": "barisón",
        "71": "barisé wáyuh",
        "72": "barisé wáytuh",
        "73": "barisé wáyuh",
        "74": "barisé wáytuh",
        "75": "barisé wáynuh",
        "76": "barisé waytóonuh",
        "77": "barisé wóonuh",
        "78": "barisánkeh",
        "79": "baristánkeh",
        "8": "barisé",
        "80": "barisánkeh",
        "81": "baristánkeh",
        "82": "barisnánkeh",
        "83": "baristaanánkeh",
        "84": "barisaanánkeh",
        "85": "barisánke",
        "86": "baristánke",
        "87": "barisánke",
        "88": "baristánke",
        "89": "barisnánke",
        "9": "baristé",
        "90": "baristaanánke",
        "91": "barisaanánke",
        "92": "barisé wáankeh",
        "93": "barisé waytánkeh",
        "94": "barisé wáankeh",
        "95": "barisé waytánkeh",
        "96": "barisé waynánkeh",
        "97": "barisé waytaanánkeh",
        "98": "barisé wáankeh",
        "99": "barísay",
        "conn": "barisé",
        "type": "II"
      },
      "name": "aa-conj-table"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Afar",
  "lang_code": "aa",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
          "parents": [
            "Links with redundant alt parameters",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
          "parents": [
            "Links with redundant wikilinks",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "extra": "teach",
          "word": "barité"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Causative form of barité: teach"
      ],
      "id": "en-barise-aa-verb-kS8QNWm9",
      "links": [
        [
          "barité",
          "barite#Afar"
        ],
        [
          "teach",
          "teach"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "form-of"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/bariˈse/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[bʌɾɪˈsɛ]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "barise"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "barisé",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aa-conj/II",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "II verb",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisnéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristeeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariseeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisné",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisinniyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisinnito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisinna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisinna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisinnino",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisinniton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisinnon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisnáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristaanáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisaanáh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisná",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristán",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisán",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarista",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarista",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábaristan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséliyoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséyyoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisélitoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséttoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséleh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséleh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisélinoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisénnoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisélitoonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséttoonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséloonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséliyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséyyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisélito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisétto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséle",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséle",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisélino",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisénno",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariséliton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisétton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisélon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barístuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barístuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barístu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barístu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristón",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisón",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáyuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáytuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáyuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáytuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáynuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé waytóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisnánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristaanánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisaanánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisnánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristaanánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisaanánke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé waytánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé waytánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé waynánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé waytaanánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barístay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barístay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "feminine",
        "jussive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáytay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáytay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wáynay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé waytóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisinniyóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisinnitóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisinnáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "masculine",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisinnáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "feminine",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisinninóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisinnitoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisinnoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wanniyóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wannitóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wannáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wannáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wanninóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wannitoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wanninoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "masculine",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "feminine",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisnék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "baristeeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bariseeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wéek",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wayték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wéek",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wayték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé waynék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé wayteeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé weeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "consultative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisnóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "consultative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mabarisóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consultative",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mabarisnóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consultative",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mábarisina",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísah",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "h-converb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "i-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barísak",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "k-converb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisínnuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "innuh-converb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisínnuk",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "innuk-converb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisíyya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisináanih",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "v-focus"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisináan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "n-focus",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aa-conj/II",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én",
      "roman": "sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "past",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-k converb + imperfective of én",
      "roman": "sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "past",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "present",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "multiword-construction",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "immediate-future",
        "multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "potential",
        "potential-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "imperfective + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "potential",
        "potential-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "potential-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé + perfective of wée + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "multiword-construction",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "barisé + perfective of xaaxé",
      "roman": "raaré",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "irrealis",
        "multiword-construction"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "aa",
        "10": "",
        "11": "",
        "12": "",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "",
        "4": "",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "",
        "head": "barisé"
      },
      "expansion": "barisé",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "barisé",
      "name": "aa-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ba‧ri‧se"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "bariséh",
        "10": "barisé",
        "100": "barístay",
        "101": "barísay",
        "102": "barístay",
        "103": "barísay",
        "104": "baristóonay",
        "105": "barisóonay",
        "106": "barisé wáay",
        "107": "barisé wáytay",
        "108": "barisé wáay",
        "109": "barisé wáytay",
        "11": "baristé",
        "110": "barisé wáynay",
        "111": "barisé waytóonay",
        "112": "barisé wóonay",
        "113": "barisinniyóy",
        "114": "barisinnitóy",
        "115": "barisinnáy",
        "116": "barisinnáy",
        "117": "barisinninóy",
        "118": "barisinnitoonúy",
        "119": "barisinnoonúy",
        "12": "barisné",
        "120": "barisé wanniyóy",
        "121": "barisé wannitóy",
        "122": "barisé wannáy",
        "123": "barisé wannáy",
        "124": "barisé wanninóy",
        "125": "barisé wannitoonúy",
        "126": "barisé wanninoonúy",
        "127": "barisék",
        "128": "baristék",
        "129": "barisék",
        "13": "baristén",
        "130": "baristék",
        "131": "barisnék",
        "132": "baristeeník",
        "133": "bariseeník",
        "134": "barisé wéek",
        "135": "barisé wayték",
        "136": "barisé wéek",
        "137": "barisé wayték",
        "138": "barisé waynék",
        "139": "barisé wayteeník",
        "14": "barisén",
        "140": "barisé weeník",
        "141": "barisóo",
        "142": "barisnóo",
        "143": "mabarisóo",
        "144": "mabarisnóo",
        "145": "barís",
        "146": "barísa",
        "147": "mábarisin",
        "148": "mábarisina",
        "149": "barísah",
        "15": "mábarisinniyo",
        "150": "barísi",
        "151": "barísak",
        "152": "barisínnuh",
        "153": "barisínnuk",
        "154": "barisíyya",
        "155": "barisináanih",
        "156": "barisináan",
        "16": "mábarisinnito",
        "17": "mábarisinna",
        "18": "mábarisinna",
        "19": "mábarisinnino",
        "2": "baristéh",
        "20": "mábarisinniton",
        "21": "mábarisinnon",
        "22": "barisáh",
        "23": "baristáh",
        "24": "barisáh",
        "25": "baristáh",
        "26": "barisnáh",
        "27": "baristaanáh",
        "28": "barisaanáh",
        "29": "barisá",
        "3": "bariséh",
        "30": "baristá",
        "31": "barisá",
        "32": "baristá",
        "33": "barisná",
        "34": "baristán",
        "35": "barisán",
        "36": "mábarisa",
        "37": "mábarista",
        "38": "mábarisa",
        "39": "mábarista",
        "4": "baristéh",
        "40": "mábarisna",
        "41": "mábaristan",
        "42": "mábarisan",
        "43": "bariséliyoh\nbariséyyoh",
        "44": "barisélitoh\nbariséttoh",
        "45": "bariséleh",
        "46": "bariséleh",
        "47": "barisélinoh\nbarisénnoh",
        "48": "barisélitoonuh\nbariséttoonuh",
        "49": "bariséloonuh",
        "5": "barisnéh",
        "50": "bariséliyo\nbariséyyo",
        "51": "barisélito\nbarisétto",
        "52": "bariséle",
        "53": "bariséle",
        "54": "barisélino\nbarisénno",
        "55": "bariséliton\nbarisétton",
        "56": "barisélon",
        "57": "barísuh",
        "58": "barístuh",
        "59": "barísuh",
        "6": "baristeeníh",
        "60": "barístuh",
        "61": "barísuh",
        "62": "baristóonuh",
        "63": "barisóonuh",
        "64": "barísu",
        "65": "barístu",
        "66": "barísu",
        "67": "barístu",
        "68": "barísu",
        "69": "baristón",
        "7": "bariseeníh",
        "70": "barisón",
        "71": "barisé wáyuh",
        "72": "barisé wáytuh",
        "73": "barisé wáyuh",
        "74": "barisé wáytuh",
        "75": "barisé wáynuh",
        "76": "barisé waytóonuh",
        "77": "barisé wóonuh",
        "78": "barisánkeh",
        "79": "baristánkeh",
        "8": "barisé",
        "80": "barisánkeh",
        "81": "baristánkeh",
        "82": "barisnánkeh",
        "83": "baristaanánkeh",
        "84": "barisaanánkeh",
        "85": "barisánke",
        "86": "baristánke",
        "87": "barisánke",
        "88": "baristánke",
        "89": "barisnánke",
        "9": "baristé",
        "90": "baristaanánke",
        "91": "barisaanánke",
        "92": "barisé wáankeh",
        "93": "barisé waytánkeh",
        "94": "barisé wáankeh",
        "95": "barisé waytánkeh",
        "96": "barisé waynánkeh",
        "97": "barisé waytaanánkeh",
        "98": "barisé wáankeh",
        "99": "barísay",
        "conn": "barisé",
        "type": "II"
      },
      "name": "aa-conj-table"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Afar",
  "lang_code": "aa",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Afar causative verbs",
        "Afar entries with incorrect language header",
        "Afar lemmas",
        "Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
        "Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
        "Afar terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Afar verbs",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "extra": "teach",
          "word": "barité"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Causative form of barité: teach"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "barité",
          "barite#Afar"
        ],
        [
          "teach",
          "teach"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "form-of"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/bariˈse/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[bʌɾɪˈsɛ]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "barise"
}

Download raw JSONL data for barise meaning in Afar (27.5kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Afar dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.