See abalite in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "abalité",
"tags": [
"canonical"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "aa-conj/II",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "II verb",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitnéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfective",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitteeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abaliteeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitté",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitté",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitné",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitinniyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitinnito",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitinna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitinna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitinnino",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitinniton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitinnon",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitnáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittaanáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitaanáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitná",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittán",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitán",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalita",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalita",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalittan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéliyoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"prospective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéyyoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"prospective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitélitoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéttoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéleh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéleh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitélinoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"prospective",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abaliténnoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"prospective",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitélitoonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéttoonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéloonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéliyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéyyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitélito",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitétto",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitélino",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective"
]
},
{
"form": "abaliténno",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéliton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitétton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitélon",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíttuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíttuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíttu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíttu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittón",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitón",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáyuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáytuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáyuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáytuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáynuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité waytóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitnánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittaanánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitaanánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitnánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittaanánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitaanánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité waytánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité waytánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité waynánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité waytaanánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"first-person",
"jussive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíttay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíttay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"feminine",
"jussive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítnay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"first-person",
"jussive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"jussive",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáytay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáytay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"jussive",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáynay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité waytóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitinniyóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitinnitóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitinnáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"masculine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitinnáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"feminine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitinninóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitinnitoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitinnoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wanniyóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wannitóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wannáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"masculine",
"negative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wannáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"feminine",
"negative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wanninóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wannitoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wanninoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abaliték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abaliték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"masculine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"feminine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitnék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitteeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abaliteeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wéek",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wayték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wéek",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"masculine",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wayték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"feminine",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité waynék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wayteeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité weeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"consultative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitnóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"consultative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalít",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mabalitóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"consultative",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mabalitnóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"consultative",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitina",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítah",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"h-converb"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"i-form"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítak",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"k-converb"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitínnuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"innuh-converb",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitínnuk",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"innuk-converb",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitíyya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitináanih",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"participle",
"v-focus"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitináan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"n-focus",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "aa-conj/II",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én",
"roman": "sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"past",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"perfect",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-k converb + imperfective of én",
"roman": "sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"past",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"present",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"multiword-construction",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"immediate-future",
"multiword-construction"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"potential",
"potential-i"
]
},
{
"form": "imperfective + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"potential",
"potential-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité + imperfective of wée + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"potential",
"potential-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité + perfective of wée + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"perfect",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"multiword-construction",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité + perfective of xaaxé",
"roman": "raaré",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"irrealis",
"multiword-construction"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "aa",
"10": "",
"11": "",
"12": "",
"2": "verb",
"3": "",
"4": "",
"5": "",
"6": "",
"7": "",
"8": "",
"9": "",
"head": "abalité"
},
"expansion": "abalité",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "abalité",
"name": "aa-verb"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧ba‧li‧te"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧ba‧li‧te"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "abalitéh",
"10": "abalité",
"100": "abalíttay",
"101": "abalítay",
"102": "abalíttay",
"103": "abalítnay",
"104": "abalittóonay",
"105": "abalitóonay",
"106": "abalité wáay",
"107": "abalité wáytay",
"108": "abalité wáay",
"109": "abalité wáytay",
"11": "abalitté",
"110": "abalité wáynay",
"111": "abalité waytóonay",
"112": "abalité wóonay",
"113": "abalitinniyóy",
"114": "abalitinnitóy",
"115": "abalitinnáy",
"116": "abalitinnáy",
"117": "abalitinninóy",
"118": "abalitinnitoonúy",
"119": "abalitinnoonúy",
"12": "abalitné",
"120": "abalité wanniyóy",
"121": "abalité wannitóy",
"122": "abalité wannáy",
"123": "abalité wannáy",
"124": "abalité wanninóy",
"125": "abalité wannitoonúy",
"126": "abalité wanninoonúy",
"127": "abaliték",
"128": "abalitték",
"129": "abaliték",
"13": "abalittén",
"130": "abalitték",
"131": "abalitnék",
"132": "abalitteeník",
"133": "abaliteeník",
"134": "abalité wéek",
"135": "abalité wayték",
"136": "abalité wéek",
"137": "abalité wayték",
"138": "abalité waynék",
"139": "abalité wayteeník",
"14": "abalitén",
"140": "abalité weeník",
"141": "abalitóo",
"142": "abalitnóo",
"143": "mabalitóo",
"144": "mabalitnóo",
"145": "abalít",
"146": "abalíta",
"147": "mábalitin",
"148": "mábalitina",
"149": "abalítah",
"15": "mábalitinniyo",
"150": "abalíti",
"151": "abalítak",
"152": "abalitínnuh",
"153": "abalitínnuk",
"154": "abalitíyya",
"155": "abalitináanih",
"156": "abalitináan",
"16": "mábalitinnito",
"17": "mábalitinna",
"18": "mábalitinna",
"19": "mábalitinnino",
"2": "abalittéh",
"20": "mábalitinniton",
"21": "mábalitinnon",
"22": "abalitáh",
"23": "abalittáh",
"24": "abalitáh",
"25": "abalittáh",
"26": "abalitnáh",
"27": "abalittaanáh",
"28": "abalitaanáh",
"29": "abalitá",
"3": "abalitéh",
"30": "abalittá",
"31": "abalitá",
"32": "abalittá",
"33": "abalitná",
"34": "abalittán",
"35": "abalitán",
"36": "mábalita",
"37": "mábalitta",
"38": "mábalita",
"39": "mábalitta",
"4": "abalittéh",
"40": "mábalitna",
"41": "mábalittan",
"42": "mábalitan",
"43": "abalitéliyoh\nabalitéyyoh",
"44": "abalitélitoh\nabalitéttoh",
"45": "abalitéleh",
"46": "abalitéleh",
"47": "abalitélinoh\nabaliténnoh",
"48": "abalitélitoonuh\nabalitéttoonuh",
"49": "abalitéloonuh",
"5": "abalitnéh",
"50": "abalitéliyo\nabalitéyyo",
"51": "abalitélito\nabalitétto",
"52": "abalitéle",
"53": "abalitéle",
"54": "abalitélino\nabaliténno",
"55": "abalitéliton\nabalitétton",
"56": "abalitélon",
"57": "abalítuh",
"58": "abalíttuh",
"59": "abalítuh",
"6": "abalitteeníh",
"60": "abalíttuh",
"61": "abalítuh",
"62": "abalittóonuh",
"63": "abalitóonuh",
"64": "abalítu",
"65": "abalíttu",
"66": "abalítu",
"67": "abalíttu",
"68": "abalítu",
"69": "abalittón",
"7": "abaliteeníh",
"70": "abalitón",
"71": "abalité wáyuh",
"72": "abalité wáytuh",
"73": "abalité wáyuh",
"74": "abalité wáytuh",
"75": "abalité wáynuh",
"76": "abalité waytóonuh",
"77": "abalité wóonuh",
"78": "abalitánkeh",
"79": "abalittánkeh",
"8": "abalité",
"80": "abalitánkeh",
"81": "abalittánkeh",
"82": "abalitnánkeh",
"83": "abalittaanánkeh",
"84": "abalitaanánkeh",
"85": "abalitánke",
"86": "abalittánke",
"87": "abalitánke",
"88": "abalittánke",
"89": "abalitnánke",
"9": "abalitté",
"90": "abalittaanánke",
"91": "abalitaanánke",
"92": "abalité wáankeh",
"93": "abalité waytánkeh",
"94": "abalité wáankeh",
"95": "abalité waytánkeh",
"96": "abalité waynánkeh",
"97": "abalité waytaanánkeh",
"98": "abalité wáankeh",
"99": "abalítay",
"conn": "abalité",
"type": "II"
},
"name": "aa-conj-table"
}
],
"lang": "Afar",
"lang_code": "aa",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Autobenefactive form of abalé"
],
"id": "en-abalite-aa-verb-Vu8Rgsju",
"links": [
[
"Autobenefactive",
"autobenefactive#English"
],
[
"abalé",
"abale#Afar"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/abaliˈte/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ʔʌbʌlɪˈtɛ]"
}
],
"word": "abalite"
}
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "abalité",
"tags": [
"canonical"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "aa-conj/II",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "II verb",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitnéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfective",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitteeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abaliteeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitté",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitté",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitné",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitinniyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitinnito",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitinna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitinna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitinnino",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitinniton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitinnon",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitnáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittaanáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitaanáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitná",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittán",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitán",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalita",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalita",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalittan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéliyoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"prospective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéyyoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"prospective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitélitoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéttoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéleh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéleh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitélinoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"prospective",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abaliténnoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"prospective",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitélitoonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéttoonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéloonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéliyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéyyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitélito",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitétto",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitélino",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective"
]
},
{
"form": "abaliténno",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitéliton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitétton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitélon",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíttuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíttuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíttu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíttu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittón",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitón",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáyuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáytuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáyuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáytuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáynuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité waytóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitnánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittaanánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitaanánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitnánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittaanánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitaanánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité waytánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité waytánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité waynánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité waytaanánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"first-person",
"jussive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíttay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíttay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"feminine",
"jussive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítnay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"first-person",
"jussive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalittóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"jussive",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáytay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáytay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"jussive",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wáynay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité waytóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitinniyóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitinnitóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitinnáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"masculine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitinnáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"feminine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitinninóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitinnitoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitinnoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wanniyóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wannitóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wannáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"masculine",
"negative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wannáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"feminine",
"negative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wanninóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wannitoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wanninoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abaliték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abaliték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"masculine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"feminine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitnék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitteeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abaliteeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wéek",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wayték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wéek",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"masculine",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wayték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"feminine",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité waynék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité wayteeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité weeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"consultative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitnóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"consultative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalít",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mabalitóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"consultative",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mabalitnóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"consultative",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábalitina",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítah",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"h-converb"
]
},
{
"form": "abalíti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"i-form"
]
},
{
"form": "abalítak",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"k-converb"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitínnuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"innuh-converb",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitínnuk",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"innuk-converb",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitíyya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitináanih",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"participle",
"v-focus"
]
},
{
"form": "abalitináan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"n-focus",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "aa-conj/II",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én",
"roman": "sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"past",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"perfect",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-k converb + imperfective of én",
"roman": "sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"past",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"present",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"multiword-construction",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"immediate-future",
"multiword-construction"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"potential",
"potential-i"
]
},
{
"form": "imperfective + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"potential",
"potential-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité + imperfective of wée + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"potential",
"potential-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité + perfective of wée + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"perfect",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"multiword-construction",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "abalité + perfective of xaaxé",
"roman": "raaré",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"irrealis",
"multiword-construction"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "aa",
"10": "",
"11": "",
"12": "",
"2": "verb",
"3": "",
"4": "",
"5": "",
"6": "",
"7": "",
"8": "",
"9": "",
"head": "abalité"
},
"expansion": "abalité",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "abalité",
"name": "aa-verb"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧ba‧li‧te"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧ba‧li‧te"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "abalitéh",
"10": "abalité",
"100": "abalíttay",
"101": "abalítay",
"102": "abalíttay",
"103": "abalítnay",
"104": "abalittóonay",
"105": "abalitóonay",
"106": "abalité wáay",
"107": "abalité wáytay",
"108": "abalité wáay",
"109": "abalité wáytay",
"11": "abalitté",
"110": "abalité wáynay",
"111": "abalité waytóonay",
"112": "abalité wóonay",
"113": "abalitinniyóy",
"114": "abalitinnitóy",
"115": "abalitinnáy",
"116": "abalitinnáy",
"117": "abalitinninóy",
"118": "abalitinnitoonúy",
"119": "abalitinnoonúy",
"12": "abalitné",
"120": "abalité wanniyóy",
"121": "abalité wannitóy",
"122": "abalité wannáy",
"123": "abalité wannáy",
"124": "abalité wanninóy",
"125": "abalité wannitoonúy",
"126": "abalité wanninoonúy",
"127": "abaliték",
"128": "abalitték",
"129": "abaliték",
"13": "abalittén",
"130": "abalitték",
"131": "abalitnék",
"132": "abalitteeník",
"133": "abaliteeník",
"134": "abalité wéek",
"135": "abalité wayték",
"136": "abalité wéek",
"137": "abalité wayték",
"138": "abalité waynék",
"139": "abalité wayteeník",
"14": "abalitén",
"140": "abalité weeník",
"141": "abalitóo",
"142": "abalitnóo",
"143": "mabalitóo",
"144": "mabalitnóo",
"145": "abalít",
"146": "abalíta",
"147": "mábalitin",
"148": "mábalitina",
"149": "abalítah",
"15": "mábalitinniyo",
"150": "abalíti",
"151": "abalítak",
"152": "abalitínnuh",
"153": "abalitínnuk",
"154": "abalitíyya",
"155": "abalitináanih",
"156": "abalitináan",
"16": "mábalitinnito",
"17": "mábalitinna",
"18": "mábalitinna",
"19": "mábalitinnino",
"2": "abalittéh",
"20": "mábalitinniton",
"21": "mábalitinnon",
"22": "abalitáh",
"23": "abalittáh",
"24": "abalitáh",
"25": "abalittáh",
"26": "abalitnáh",
"27": "abalittaanáh",
"28": "abalitaanáh",
"29": "abalitá",
"3": "abalitéh",
"30": "abalittá",
"31": "abalitá",
"32": "abalittá",
"33": "abalitná",
"34": "abalittán",
"35": "abalitán",
"36": "mábalita",
"37": "mábalitta",
"38": "mábalita",
"39": "mábalitta",
"4": "abalittéh",
"40": "mábalitna",
"41": "mábalittan",
"42": "mábalitan",
"43": "abalitéliyoh\nabalitéyyoh",
"44": "abalitélitoh\nabalitéttoh",
"45": "abalitéleh",
"46": "abalitéleh",
"47": "abalitélinoh\nabaliténnoh",
"48": "abalitélitoonuh\nabalitéttoonuh",
"49": "abalitéloonuh",
"5": "abalitnéh",
"50": "abalitéliyo\nabalitéyyo",
"51": "abalitélito\nabalitétto",
"52": "abalitéle",
"53": "abalitéle",
"54": "abalitélino\nabaliténno",
"55": "abalitéliton\nabalitétton",
"56": "abalitélon",
"57": "abalítuh",
"58": "abalíttuh",
"59": "abalítuh",
"6": "abalitteeníh",
"60": "abalíttuh",
"61": "abalítuh",
"62": "abalittóonuh",
"63": "abalitóonuh",
"64": "abalítu",
"65": "abalíttu",
"66": "abalítu",
"67": "abalíttu",
"68": "abalítu",
"69": "abalittón",
"7": "abaliteeníh",
"70": "abalitón",
"71": "abalité wáyuh",
"72": "abalité wáytuh",
"73": "abalité wáyuh",
"74": "abalité wáytuh",
"75": "abalité wáynuh",
"76": "abalité waytóonuh",
"77": "abalité wóonuh",
"78": "abalitánkeh",
"79": "abalittánkeh",
"8": "abalité",
"80": "abalitánkeh",
"81": "abalittánkeh",
"82": "abalitnánkeh",
"83": "abalittaanánkeh",
"84": "abalitaanánkeh",
"85": "abalitánke",
"86": "abalittánke",
"87": "abalitánke",
"88": "abalittánke",
"89": "abalitnánke",
"9": "abalitté",
"90": "abalittaanánke",
"91": "abalitaanánke",
"92": "abalité wáankeh",
"93": "abalité waytánkeh",
"94": "abalité wáankeh",
"95": "abalité waytánkeh",
"96": "abalité waynánkeh",
"97": "abalité waytaanánkeh",
"98": "abalité wáankeh",
"99": "abalítay",
"conn": "abalité",
"type": "II"
},
"name": "aa-conj-table"
}
],
"lang": "Afar",
"lang_code": "aa",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Afar autobenefactive verbs",
"Afar entries with incorrect language header",
"Afar lemmas",
"Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
"Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
"Afar terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Afar verbs",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries"
],
"glosses": [
"Autobenefactive form of abalé"
],
"links": [
[
"Autobenefactive",
"autobenefactive#English"
],
[
"abalé",
"abale#Afar"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/abaliˈte/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ʔʌbʌlɪˈtɛ]"
}
],
"word": "abalite"
}
Download raw JSONL data for abalite meaning in Afar (27.8kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Afar dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.